ARC360
Diseño web2026

Lintel

Stablecoin settlement network · New York

Ver vista previa

01

Resumen

  1. 01.1De un vistazo
  2. 01.2Introducción
  3. 01.3Sobre el proyecto

01.1

De un vistazo

A layer-1 network for stablecoin payments, built in stone and cobalt light: the gate assembles as the page loads.

Proyecto
Diseño web
Sector
Stablecoin settlement network · New York
Año
2026
Servicios
Diseño web, Art Direction, Front-end Development

Ver vista previa

Lintel diseño web

01.2

Introducción

Lintel lets banks and fintechs settle dollars and euros onchain in 0.4 seconds, with compliance written into the protocol. It needed a site that a bank’s treasury team would trust and a developer would bookmark.

The brief: explain settlement finality without jargon, prove the speed, and send two very different audiences, developers and treasury desks, to the right door.

01.3

Sobre el proyecto

A lintel is the stone beam that carries the load across an opening. The name became the whole idea: Lintel carries money across the gap between banks and blockchains.

02

La idea

  1. 02.1Concepto
  2. 02.2Paleta
  3. 02.3Tipos de letra

02.1

Concepto

The hero is a live Three.js scene: two stone piers and a lintel drop course by course and lock into place, and cobalt light, the transactions, streams through the opening. Scrolling walks the camera toward the gate.

Everything else is built from the same material: basalt and limestone greys, slabs that settle as you reach them, and cobalt only where value moves. The type is Archivo at its widest for display, so headlines read like inscriptions.

Lintel: Concepto

02.2

Paleta

Los colores de la identidad y sus referencias.

  • Name:
    Basalt
    RGB:
    20/22/26
    HEX:
    #14161A
  • Name:
    Slab
    RGB:
    30/33/38
    HEX:
    #1E2126
  • Name:
    Concrete
    RGB:
    138/143/152
    HEX:
    #8A8F98
  • Name:
    Limestone
    RGB:
    236/235/228
    HEX:
    #ECEBE4
  • Name:
    Cobalt
    RGB:
    51/85/255
    HEX:
    #3355FF
  • Name:
    Glow
    RGB:
    143/166/255
    HEX:
    #8FA6FF

02.3

Tipos de letra

Las tipografías de la identidad y los pesos que utiliza.

  • ArchivoExpanded SemiBoldRegularMedium
  • JetBrains MonoRegularMedium

03

Páginas

  1. 03.1Friday 17:01
  2. 03.2Three courses of the protocol
  3. 03.3Developers
  4. 03.4Use cases
  5. 03.5The validator set
  6. 03.6Two doors

03.1

Friday 17:01

One invoice from Lisbon to Mexico City, sent at 17:01 on a Friday. As you scroll, the clock runs through the banking week, drawn to scale: the weekend fills most of the bar. On Lintel the same payment is final in 0.41 seconds.

Lintel: Friday 17:01

03.2

Three courses of the protocol

Issuance, settlement and compliance as three stone courses that drop and settle in order, foundation first, each with the figures an engineer would ask for.

Lintel: Three courses of the protocol

03.3

Developers

“Ship a payout in twelve lines”: the SDK in TypeScript, Go and cURL, with a receipt that confirms the transfer as final in its block, just as the real API answers.

Lintel: Developers

03.4

Use cases

Payroll, treasury sweeps, card settlement, marketplaces and remittance, pinned and moving sideways as you scroll, each with the small piece of product UI it would show.

Lintel: Use cases

03.5

The validator set

112 validators in 31 countries, one block each, grouped by region. Filter by banks, custodians, infrastructure or universities and the rest step back.

Lintel: The validator set

03.6

Two doors

The close sends each audience its own way: testnet keys for developers, a call with the treasury desk for banks and fintechs.

Lintel: Two doors

04

En el móvil

  1. 04.1The mobile site

04.1

The mobile site

On a phone the gate rises above the headline, the Friday timeline stacks into cards, and the code scrolls sideways inside its own window.

Lintel: The mobile site

Vista previa

Lintel

El sitio está en línea. Recórrelo, haz clic y pruébalo en tu móvil.

Ver vista previa
Siguiente proyecto25 / 27FoveaDiseño web · Laser and lens eye clinic · London