ARC360
Diseño web2026

Fovea

Laser and lens eye clinic · London

Ver vista previa

01

Resumen

  1. 01.1De un vistazo
  2. 01.2Introducción
  3. 01.3Sobre el proyecto

01.1

De un vistazo

An eye-surgery clinic whose site starts blurred, the way short sight sees it, until you look through the lens.

Proyecto
Diseño web
Sector
Laser and lens eye clinic · London
Año
2026
Servicios
Diseño web, Art Direction, Front-end Development

Ver vista previa

Fovea diseño web

01.2

Introducción

Fovea treats short sight, long sight, astigmatism and cataracts with laser and lens surgery at two London clinics. People considering surgery are nervous, compare clinics for weeks and want plain answers.

The site had to make the result felt in the first second, then answer the real questions: am I suitable, what happens on the day, who operates, what does it cost.

01.3

Sobre el proyecto

The fovea is the small pit at the centre of the retina where vision is sharpest, a name that is both medical and exact.

02

La idea

  1. 02.1Concepto
  2. 02.2Paleta
  3. 02.3Tipos de letra

02.1

Concepto

The opening view is blurred as a −3.50 prescription sees it. A lens follows the cursor, and drifts on its own on a phone, showing the same view sharp: the treatment, explained without a word.

The rest is calm and clinical: paper white, ink, and one amber taken from the iris photography. Results are set as a real eye chart, from 97% down to the audit footnote, with the red and green duochrome bar beneath.

Fovea: Concepto

02.2

Paleta

Los colores de la identidad y sus referencias.

  • Name:
    Paper
    RGB:
    243/244/240
    HEX:
    #F3F4F0
  • Name:
    Ink
    RGB:
    17/22/25
    HEX:
    #111619
  • Name:
    Slate
    RGB:
    86/97/107
    HEX:
    #56616B
  • Name:
    Iris amber
    RGB:
    227/150/43
    HEX:
    #E3962B
  • Name:
    Sky
    RGB:
    220/232/238
    HEX:
    #DCE8EE

02.3

Tipos de letra

Las tipografías de la identidad y los pesos que utiliza.

  • Hanken GroteskRegularMediumSemiBoldExtraBold

03

Páginas

  1. 03.1Five treatments on one scale
  2. 03.2Am I suitable?
  3. 03.3The results, as an eye chart
  4. 03.4Your treatment day
  5. 03.5The surgeons
  6. 03.6One price per eye
  7. 03.7Booking the free scan

03.1

Five treatments on one scale

LASIK, SMILE, ICL, lens replacement and cataract surgery, each placed on a prescription scale from −12 to +6 so you can see which range fits yours.

Fovea: Five treatments on one scale

03.2

Am I suitable?

Three questions: age, prescription and whether it has changed. The answer updates as you move the slider, with the treatment you’re likely to be offered and why.

Fovea: Am I suitable?

03.3

The results, as an eye chart

The clinic’s outcomes read like the chart in its own consulting room, line by line, getting smaller toward the small print.

Fovea: The results, as an eye chart

03.4

Your treatment day

From arriving at 08:30 to the next morning’s check-up, as a timeline that fills as you read it.

Fovea: Your treatment day

03.5

The surgeons

The surgeon at your scan is the surgeon at your treatment, so each one is introduced with their speciality and the number of procedures behind them.

Fovea: The surgeons

03.6

One price per eye

Prices per eye with the 0% monthly figure beside them, and what’s included: every check-up for a year and re-treatment if needed.

Fovea: One price per eye

03.7

Booking the free scan

Pick a day and an open slot, leave a name and number, and the clinic calls back to confirm. Clear errors if something is missing.

Fovea: Booking the free scan

04

En el móvil

  1. 04.1The mobile site

04.1

The mobile site

Most patients first read about surgery on their phone, so the lens rests above the headline, the suitability check fits one thumb, and the chart keeps its proportions.

Fovea: The mobile site

Vista previa

Fovea

El sitio está en línea. Recórrelo, haz clic y pruébalo en tu móvil.

Ver vista previa
Siguiente proyecto26 / 27KarvanDiseño web · Saffron, pistachio and date exporter · Kerman