ARC360
Identité visuelle2022

AKOPET

Services pour animaux

01

Aperçu

  1. 01.1En bref
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3À propos
  4. 01.4Histoire
  5. 01.5Mission
  6. 01.6Vision
  7. 01.7Valeurs de marque
  8. 01.8Ton de voix

01.1

En bref

Des formes de poisson, des écailles et un museau d’animal réunis en une marque chaleureuse.

Projet
Identité visuelle
Secteur
Services pour animaux
Année
2022
Services
Identité visuelle
AKOPET identité visuelle

01.2

Introduction

AKOPET n’est pas seulement un centre de services pour animaux : c’est un lieu attentionné et bienveillant consacré à leur bien-être.

Pour bâtir une marque complète dans les services pour animaux, un logo créatif, beau et cohérent est essentiel.

01.3

À propos

AKOPET est une marque de services pour animaux : soins vétérinaires, alimentation, toilettage, éducation et adoption en ligne. Elle s’adresse aux propriétaires de chiens, de chats, de poissons d’ornement et d’oiseaux.

01.4

Histoire

AKOPET was founded with the vision of redefining the way people care for their pets. Recognizing the deep bond between humans and their animal companions, AKOPET sought to create a space where pets would not only be cared for but celebrated as integral members of the family. Starting with basic services like veterinary care and grooming, the brand quickly expanded to include a divearse range of offerings, such as premium pet food supply, professional training, and an innovative online pet adoption platform. The founders of AKOPET were driven by a desire to address the lack of comprehensive pet care services under one roof. They wanted to make it easier for pet owners to provide the best possible care without the stress of navigating multiple providers. Over the years, AKOPET has grown into a trusted community hub, catering to the needs of a variety of pets, from dogs and cats to ornamental fish and birds. With a focus on compassion, innovation, and quality, AKOPET has become more than a service provider; it’s a movement that promotes the happiness and well-being of pets and their owners. The brand’s vibrant red and yellow identity reflects its joyful and loving approach to pet care, ensuring a lasting emotional connection with its customers.

AKOPET: Histoire

01.5

Mission

At AKOPET, our mission is to enhance the lives of pets and their owners by providing a comprehensive range of high-quality, compassionate, and innovative services. We are committed to creating a loving environment where pets are cared for as family members, ensuring their health, happiness, and well-being. Through our diverse services and strong community presence, we strive to make pet ownership an enriching and worry-free experience.

AKOPET: Mission

01.6

Vision

AKOPET envisions a world where every pet is loved and cared for. We strive to be the most trusted pet care brand globally, setting high standards in quality and innovation. Our goal is to empower pet owners with knowledge and resources for their pets' happiness and health, while remaining committed to sustainability and community building.

01.7

Valeurs de marque

Compassion: We treat every pet with love and care, ensuring they feel safe and valued.

Innovation: We adopt modern methods and technologies to meet the evolving needs of pets and their families.

Quality: Our services and products are of the highest standard, reinforcing trust in our brand.

Connection: We strengthen the bond between pets and their owners and build a sense of community among pet lovers.

Sustainability: We prioritize eco-friendly practices to protect the environment while caring for pets.

AKOPET: Valeurs de marque

01.8

Ton de voix

Friendly: Building a warm and welcoming connection with the audience to make them feel valued and cared for.

Compassionate: Demonstrating genuine empathy and care for pets and their owners in every interaction.

Engaging: Encouraging active participation and fostering excitement about pet care through dynamic and relatable communication.

Knowledgeable: Providing expert insights and practical advice in a way that is easy to understand and relatable.

Joyful: Celebrating the love, happiness, and energy pets bring into people’s lives through lively and cheerful communication.

AKOPET: Ton de voix

03

Couleur

  1. 03.1Palette
  2. 03.2Histoire des couleurs
  3. 03.3Système de couleurs

03.1

Palette

Les couleurs de l'identité et leurs références.

  • RGB:
    231/0/0
    HEX:
    #E70000
    PMS:
    2347 C
  • RGB:
    251/216/35
    HEX:
    #FBD823
    PMS:
    115 C
  • RGB:
    214/215/213
    HEX:
    #D6D7D5
    PMS:
    Cool Gray 1 C
  • RGB:
    15/24/34
    HEX:
    #0F1822
    PMS:
    Black 6 C

03.2

Histoire des couleurs

In the creation of AKOPET’s visual identity, the colors red and yellow are carefully selected not only for aesthetic appeal but also to communicate the brand’s core values and emotional essence. Each color is applied consistently across all touchpoints of the brand to strengthen recognition, evoke emotion, and establish a meaningful connection with the audience.

AKOPET: Histoire des couleurs

03.3

Système de couleurs

Red: This hue represents love, passion, and care, symbolizing the profound emotional bond between pets and their owners.

Red conveys warmth, trust, and AKOPET’s unwavering commitment to nurturing and protecting all animals. It is used as a key accent to draw attention to important elements and create an emotional anchor in visual communications.

Yellow: Yellow embodies energy, joy, and optimism, reflecting the happiness and vitality pets bring into the lives of their families. This color is applied to inject vibrancy and positivity, enhancing user engagement while maintaining a friendly and approachable brand tone.

AKOPET: Système de couleurs

04

Typographie

  1. 04.1Polices
  2. 04.2Spécimen typographique

04.1

Polices

Les caractères de l'identité et les graisses utilisées.

  • EuroseBoldRegular

04.2

Spécimen typographique

Typography is a cornerstone of brand identity, shaping how the brand communicates visually. The chosen primary typeface ensures legibility, conveys professionalism, and harmonizes with the brand’s modern, approachable, and sophisticated personality. Thoughtful consideration of font weights and sizes guarantees visual hierarchy and consistency across all brand touchpoints.

Typography serves as a cornerstone of the brand’s visual identity, conveying both character and credibility. The primary typeface, Eurose - Regular, has been selected to ensure legibility, sophistication, and consistency, reflecting the brand’s modern, approachable, and professional personality. Its balanced forms and clean lines enhance readability across all touchpoints while reinforcing the overall brand image.

Typography is a fundamental element in shaping a brand’s visual identity. While the primary font establishes a clear, professional, and approachable tone, secondary fonts complement it by adding versatility, hierarchy, and subtle nuance to communications. The chosen secondary typefaces work harmoniously with the primary font, Work Sans, ensuring consistency across all brand touchpoints while enhancing readability and aesthetic balance.

AKOPET: Spécimen typographique

05

Éléments graphiques

  1. 05.1Motif
  2. 05.2Illustration

05.1

Motif

The brand pattern is a foundational element of a brand’s visual identity. It extends beyond the logo, creating a consistent and recognizable design language that permeates all brand touchpoints. A well-crafted brand pattern reinforces brand recognition, strengthens visual cohesion across applications, and communicates the brand’s personality, values, and positioning without relying solely on the logo.

In a comprehensive brand book, the brand pattern serves as a guideline for designers and marketers, specifying its proper usage, scale, repetition, color harmonies, and contextual flexibility. When applied consistently across packaging, digital media, advertising, and collateral, it ensures a unified and professional brand presence. A unique and thoughtful brand pattern transforms static brand elements into a dynamic visual system, enhancing memorability and supporting long-term brand equity.

AKOPET: Motif
AKOPET: Motif
AKOPET: Motif
AKOPET: Motif

05.2

Illustration

AKOPET: Illustration
AKOPET: Illustration

06

Papeterie

  1. 06.1Papeterie complète
  2. 06.2Cartes de visite
  3. 06.3Badges
  4. 06.4Papier à en-tête
  5. 06.5Enveloppes
  6. 06.6Chemises

06.1

Papeterie complète

Custom-branded envelopes are not merely functional tools but strategic brand assets. They transform every correspondence into a deliberate touchpoint that communicates consistency, professionalism, and attention to detail. By seamlessly integrating into the broader visual identity system, they reinforce brand recognition and elevate the overall perception of credibility and trust.

AKOPET: Papeterie complète

06.2

Cartes de visite

A business card serves as a concise and tangible extension of a brand’s identity. Beyond providing essential contact details, it communicates professionalism, attention to detail, and reinforces the visual and emotional essence of the brand, leaving a lasting impression on clients and partners.

AKOPET: Cartes de visite
AKOPET: Cartes de visite

06.3

Badges

ID cards serve not only as a means of employee identification but also as a strategic tool to reinforce the brand’s visual identity. By thoughtfully integrating brand elements such as logo, color palette, and typography, these cards create a cohesive and professional representation of the organization, enhancing recognition and brand consistency across all touchpoints.

AKOPET: Badges

06.4

Papier à en-tête

The letterhead serves as a cornerstone of official communication, ensuring that every document reflects the brand’s identity consistently and professionally. It reinforces brand recognition, conveys credibility, and provides a polished, cohesive visual presence across all formal correspondences.

AKOPET: Papier à en-tête

06.5

Enveloppes

Custom-branded envelopes serve as a subtle yet powerful extension of your brand identity. Every piece of correspondence becomes an opportunity to reinforce your visual language, leaving a lasting impression of professionalism and consistency.

AKOPET: Enveloppes

06.6

Chemises

documents but also acts as a tangible extension of the brand’s identity. Through the strategic use of the logo, typography, and visual elements, the folder communicates professionalism, consistency, and brand integrity, leaving a lasting impression in every interaction.

AKOPET: Chemises

07

Numérique

  1. 07.1Site web
  2. 07.2Réseaux sociaux
  3. 07.3Campagnes et e-mails

07.1

Site web

A website is not merely a digital presence but the core visual and interactive hub of a brand. It should seamlessly combine aesthetics, usability, and storytelling to communicate the brand’s essence, values, and offerings. An effectively designed website elevates credibility, fosters trust, and delivers a cohesive brand experience across all touchpoints.

A favicon, though minimal in size, carries significant weight in digital branding. As a symbolic extension of the logo, it ensures instant recognition within browsers, tabs, bookmarks, and mobile environments. A well-crafted favicon maintains clarity and consistency at small scales, reinforcing brand identity and enhancing visibility in the crowded digital landscape.

AKOPET: Site web

07.2

Réseaux sociaux

Social media serves as a powerful extension of the brand, expanding its reach and fostering meaningful engagement with audiences through thoughtfully crafted, visually compelling content that reflects the brand’s identity.

Social platforms amplify the brand’s visibility, providing a dynamic space for audience interaction through engaging visuals, cohesive storytelling, and strategically aligned content that strengthens brand recognition.

AKOPET: Réseaux sociaux
AKOPET: Réseaux sociaux

07.3

Campagnes et e-mails

Digital advertising strategically amplifies brand presence across diverse online channels, delivering precise, measurable, and impactful engagement with the target audience. It ensures that the brand not only reaches but resonates meaningfully with its intended market.

AKOPET: Campagnes et e-mails

08

Objets de marque

  1. 08.1Textile
  2. 08.2Sacs
  3. 08.3Objets promotionnels
  4. 08.4Emballage

08.1

Textile

Branded hoodies seamlessly blend comfort with distinctive style, transforming everyday apparel into a subtle yet powerful marketing tool that reinforces brand identity. Branded polos convey professionalism and visual consistency, making them ideal for corporate environments, events, and any context where a polished brand presence is essential.

The curated outfit embodies the brand’s identity through a balance of style and functionality, seamlessly integrating the brand’s essence into everyday experiences. Branded caps act as versatile, wearable touchpoints that subtly reinforce brand recognition while promoting casual visibility in daily life.

Branded face masks not only provide essential protection but also reinforce brand visibility, ensuring a cohesive and professional appearance even in protective settings. They serve as a subtle yet powerful touchpoint for brand recognition.

The collar exemplifies a sophisticated design that seamlessly integrates key brand elements, balancing aesthetic elegance with functional comfort. It embodies the brand’s commitment to thoughtful, user-centered design for pets.

AKOPET: Textile
AKOPET: Textile

08.2

Sacs

Branded bags serve as more than just practical accessories; they act as mobile ambassadors of the brand. By integrating everyday functionality with strategic visibility, they strengthen brand recognition, enhance customer experience, and extend the brand’s presence beyond traditional touchpoints.

AKOPET: Sacs

08.3

Objets promotionnels

The necklace embodies the brand’s refined craftsmanship and elegance, serving as a tangible symbol of luxury, sophistication, and premium identity.

The umbrella merges practical functionality with refined brand aesthetics, offering both protection and a visually impactful extension of the brand identity. As a mobile branding element, it reinforces brand presence in everyday interactions.

The pet bed merges superior comfort with refined visual appeal, creating a branded environment that reflects the brand’s dedication to care, quality, and emotional connection with pets.

AKOPET: Objets promotionnels
AKOPET: Objets promotionnels
AKOPET: Objets promotionnels
AKOPET: Objets promotionnels

08.4

Emballage

Packaging is more than just a protective layer; it serves as a tangible extension of the brand’s identity. Thoughtfully designed packaging elevates the unboxing experience, creating an emotional connection that strengthens brand perception and leaves a lasting impression on customers.

The gift card functions as a strategic extension of brand identity, seamlessly combining aesthetics and utility. Beyond its practical role as a convenient gifting medium, it embodies the brand’s values and visual language, reinforcing recognition at every touchpoint. By merging design excellence with customer-centric functionality, the gift card not only strengthens emotional connection with the audience but also fosters long-term loyalty and sustained engagement.

The collar embodies a carefully crafted design that seamlessly integrates the brand’s visual identity, balancing style with comfort. The pet bed merges functionality and aesthetic appeal, creating a branded environment that conveys care, quality, and a deep connection with pets.

Custom-branded packaging tape transforms each shipment into a subtle yet powerful touchpoint, reinforcing brand recognition and leaving a memorable impression throughout the delivery experience.

Thoughtfully designed pet food cans embody the brand’s values, blending functionality with visual sophistication. The packaging not only protects the product but also communicates the brand’s identity, quality, and commitment to its customers.

AKOPET: Emballage
AKOPET: Emballage
AKOPET: Emballage

09

Applications

  1. 09.1Signalétique
  2. 09.2Événements et salons
  3. 09.3Publicité
  4. 09.4Drapeaux
  5. 09.5Véhicules

09.1

Signalétique

The wordmark sign serves as a versatile and strategic brand asset, designed to prominently showcase the brand name in key touchpoints. It reinforces brand recognition and ensures a consistent, high-impact presence across all visual communications.

AKOPET: Signalétique

09.2

Événements et salons

Pop-up installations serve as dynamic, temporary brand touchpoints that capture attention and create a lasting visual impression. Strategically designed, these activations not only enhance brand visibility during events but also reinforce the brand’s identity, leaving attendees with a memorable and engaging experience.

AKOPET: Événements et salons
AKOPET: Événements et salons

09.3

Publicité

Brochures serve as a strategic communication tool, presenting a well-structured and visually engaging overview of the brand’s services and products. Beyond simple promotion, they embody the brand’s identity, reinforcing consistency and professionalism while offering audiences a clear, memorable, and trustworthy representation of the brand.

Posters serve as powerful visual tools that capture attention instantly and deliver key messages with clarity and impact. As essential elements of a brand’s visual identity system, they combine aesthetics with functionality, making them ideal for both promotional campaigns and informational purposes. Through strategic use of typography, color, and composition, posters not only inform but also reinforce brand recognition and emotional connection with the audience.

creating strong visual impact and reinforcing brand presence in public spaces. Well-designed street signage enhances visibility, ensures clear brand recognition, and guides audiences effectively, transforming everyday urban environments into strategic brand experiences.

AKOPET: Publicité
AKOPET: Publicité

09.4

Drapeaux

The brand flag embodies the essence of the visual identity, acting as a dynamic symbol of the brand’s presence and cohesion. Displayed in diverse environments, it communicates the brand’s character and unites its spaces under a recognizable visual language.

AKOPET: Drapeaux

09.5

Véhicules

Integrating brand identity onto transport vehicles transforms every journey into a dynamic marketing opportunity, enhancing visibility and reinforcing brand recognition wherever the vehicle travels. A well-crafted brand badge offers a concise yet impactful representation of the brand, ideal for merchandise, promotional materials, and touchpoints where a compact visual identity is essential.

AKOPET: Véhicules
Projet suivant03 / 27PejvakIdentité visuelle · Association d’aide aux malades du cancer