ARC360
Identidad visual2025

AVORIX

Creative agency · London

01

Resumen

  1. 01.1De un vistazo
  2. 01.2Introducción
  3. 01.3Sobre el proyecto
  4. 01.4Historia
  5. 01.5Misión
  6. 01.6Visión
  7. 01.7Valores de marca
  8. 01.8Tono de voz

01.1

De un vistazo

A, V and X fused into one geometric mark for a future-driven creative agency.

Proyecto
Identidad visual
Sector
Creative agency · London
Año
2025
Servicios
Identidad visual, Brand Guidelines
AVORIX identidad visual

01.2

Introducción

AVORIX is a future-driven creative advertising agency based in London. Its identity is built around the agency’s pillars: clarity, strategy and creative intelligence.

01.3

Sobre el proyecto

The logo is a precise geometric fusion of the letters A, V and X: a minimal yet dynamic symbol for movement, cross-industry connection and forward-thinking strategy, designed to work as well in a favicon as on a London skyscraper.

Beyond the logo, mathematical grids, an adaptive type hierarchy and kinetic patterns drawn from the mark’s geometry turn the symbol into a brand language.

01.4

Historia

Avorix was established in London in 2025, at a time when brands required more than visual appeal — they needed clarity, meaning, and strategic direction. The agency was founded on the belief that creativity and strategy must move together to build strong and lasting brands. From the beginning, Avorix positioned itself as a future-driven creative agency, focusing on smart minimalism, geometric structure, and cohesive visual systems that transform ideas into meaningful brand experiences.

AVORIX: Historia

01.5

Misión

Avorix’s mission is to help brands shape their story, elevate their presence, and create meaningful impact through design, creative campaigns, and digital experiences. We combine strategic thinking with purposeful creativity to build brand identities that are consistent, scalable, and lasting.

AVORIX: Misión

01.6

Visión

Avorix envisions becoming a leading international creative agency that sets new standards in visual identity, creative campaigns, and digital communication. We aim to help brands not only be seen, but truly understood.

01.7

Valores de marca

Strategic Thinking: Every creative decision is grounded in purpose and analysis.

Meaningful Minimalism: Simplicity is powerful when it carries meaning.

Systematic Consistency: Visual identity is a living system, not isolated elements.

Purposeful Innovation: Creativity must solve real problems.

Clarity and Transparency: Clear form, clear message, clear communication.

AVORIX: Valores de marca

01.8

Tono de voz

Avorix’s tone of voice is professional, clear, and future-oriented. The language is confident yet refined, inspirational without exaggeration, and strategic without unnecessary complexity. Avorix communicates with authority while remaining approachable and precise.

AVORIX: Tono de voz

03

Color

  1. 03.1Paleta
  2. 03.2Historia del color
  3. 03.3Sistema de color

03.1

Paleta

Los colores de la identidad y sus referencias.

  • Name:
    Blue
    RGB:
    6/0/231
    HEX:
    #0600E7
  • Name:
    Cyan
    RGB:
    0/255/255
    HEX:
    #00FFFF
  • Name:
    Green
    RGB:
    147/245/0
    HEX:
    #93F500
  • Name:
    Yellow
    RGB:
    252/238/33
    HEX:
    #FCEE21

03.2

Historia del color

The Avorix color story is designed to express clarity, energy, innovation, and forward motion. The palette is built around high-contrast, vibrant hues that reflect the brand’s future-driven mindset and dynamic creative approach. Each color plays a strategic role in reinforcing brand perception, enhancing visual hierarchy, and supporting clear communication across digital and physical environments.

The smooth gradient transition between blue, cyan, green, and yellow symbolizes transformation, progress, and connection — key principles at the core of Avorix’s brand philosophy.

AVORIX: Historia del color

03.3

Sistema de color

Blue #0600E7: Represents strategy, reliability, and clarity. Blue acts as the anchor of the brand, reinforcing trust and professionalism.

Light Blue (Cyan) #00FFFF: Symbolizes innovation, openness, and digital thinking. This color adds freshness and modernity to the visual identity.

Green #93F500: Reflects growth, progress, and creative evolution. Green connects the brand to forward movement and sustainable development.

Yellow #FCEE21: Represents energy, optimism, and impact. Yellow functions as an accent color to highlight key moments and calls to action.

The Avorix color palette consists of four core colors supported by a dynamic gradient system. These colors are selected to balance trust, creativity, growth, and optimism while maintaining strong visibility and consistency across all brand touchpoints.

AVORIX: Sistema de color
AVORIX: Sistema de color

04

Tipografía

  1. 04.1Tipos de letra
  2. 04.2Muestra tipográfica

04.1

Tipos de letra

Las tipografías de la identidad y los pesos que utiliza.

  • Roboto
  • Arupala Grotesk

04.2

Muestra tipográfica

A clear and consistent hierarchy of font weights and sizes is essential to maintain readability, structure, and visual coherence across all Avorix brand communications. The typographic system is designed to support both strategic clarity and creative flexibility.

Avorix uses a controlled range of font weights to avoid visual noise and ensure a clean, confident, and professional appearance across digital and print environments.

Roboto is selected as the primary typeface of the Avorix brand. As a modern sans serif typeface with geometric precision and high legibility, Roboto reflects the brand’s digital-first, future-driven, and strategic character.

Its clean structure, neutral tone, and wide range of weights make it highly adaptable across brand applications including headlines, UI elements, brand statements, presentations, and digital interfaces.

Roboto ensures consistency, clarity, and scalability across both digital and print environments while maintaining a contemporary and professional visual voice.

Arupala Grotesk is used as the secondary typeface of the Avorix brand. This grotesk-style font adds character, flexibility, and expressive contrast to the typographic system while maintaining harmony with the primary typeface.

It is primarily applied in editorial layouts, large-scale typography, creative headlines, brand campaigns, and visual statements where a stronger personality or emphasis is required.

The combination of Roboto and Arupala Grotesk allows Avorix to balance clarity with expressiveness, structure with creativity.

AVORIX: Muestra tipográfica
AVORIX: Muestra tipográfica
AVORIX: Muestra tipográfica

05

Elementos gráficos

  1. 05.1Patrón

05.1

Patrón

The Avorix brand pattern is derived from the geometric structure of the logo. It extends the visual identity into a flexible graphic system that can be used across backgrounds, layouts, and brand materials.

AVORIX: Patrón
AVORIX: Patrón

06

Papelería

  1. 06.1Papelería completa
  2. 06.2Tarjetas de visita
  3. 06.3Credenciales
  4. 06.4Papel membretado
  5. 06.5Sobres
  6. 06.6Carpetas
  7. 06.7Cuadernos
  8. 06.8Calendario
  9. 06.9Pegatinas y sellos

06.1

Papelería completa

The Avorix full stationery set includes all official corporate communication materials designed as a unified system to ensure visual consistency across all formal brand interactions.

AVORIX: Papelería completa

06.2

Tarjetas de visita

The Avorix business card is a key physical touchpoint that reflects the brand’s professional and future-driven identity. Its design is based on the brand logo, official typography, core color palette, and controlled white space to convey clarity, trust, and visual consistency.

AVORIX: Tarjetas de visita

06.3

Credenciales

The Avorix ID card represents organizational structure and professional identity. It is designed with clear information hierarchy, legibility, and alignment with the brand’s visual system.

06.4

Papel membretado

The Avorix letterhead is designed for official correspondence, combining the logo, contact information, and a minimal layout. Balanced composition and white space enhance readability and brand credibility.

AVORIX: Papel membretado

06.5

Sobres

Avorix envelopes are designed to create a strong first impression. The use of brand colors, typography, and logo placement ensures immediate brand recognition before the envelope is opened.

Avorix mailing labels maintain brand consistency in official shipments. Their design is clean, legible, and functional while reflecting the brand identity.

Address labels are designed for high readability and quick brand identification, using Avorix’s official typography and color system.

The Avorix office envelope is part of the official brand identity and must align perfectly with letterheads and other stationery items. Its design is clean, formal, and precise.

AVORIX: Sobres
AVORIX: Sobres
AVORIX: Sobres

06.6

Carpetas

The Avorix folder is designed for presenting official documents, presentations, and contracts. Its structured graphic layout conveys professionalism, order, and credibility.

06.7

Cuadernos

The Avorix branded notebook functions as both a practical and promotional item, reinforcing the brand’s visual identity through consistent cover and interior design elements.

AVORIX: Cuadernos

06.8

Calendario

The Avorix calendar serves as a long-term communication tool, consistently displaying the brand identity throughout the year through minimal graphics, brand colors, and cohesive typography.

06.9

Pegatinas y sellos

Avorix stickers are designed for flexible and creative use, featuring the logo, symbol, or brand patterns. They play an important role in increasing brand visibility.

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Sitio web
  2. 07.2App móvil
  3. 07.3Redes sociales
  4. 07.4Campañas y email

07.1

Sitio web

The Avorix website is the core of the brand’s digital presence, combining visual identity, intuitive user experience, and strategic messaging. Its design is based on minimalism, grid systems, and clear visual hierarchy.

The Avorix favicon is a highly simplified version of the brand symbol, designed for browser tabs and bookmarks. Despite its small size, it plays a key role in fast digital brand recognition.

Avorix landing pages are designed with a clear objective, using strong visual hierarchy, concise messaging, and clear calls to action. Full alignment with the brand’s visual identity is essential.

AVORIX: Sitio web

07.2

App móvil

The Avorix app icon is a simplified and optimized version of the core logo symbol, designed for small-scale digital environments. It maintains high recognizability while remaining fully aligned with the brand’s geometric structure and color system.

Avorix push notification templates are designed to deliver messages quickly and clearly without visual clutter. Controlled typography, concise copy, and restrained use of brand colors ensure notifications remain professional, trustworthy, and unobtrusive.

AVORIX: App móvil

07.3

Redes sociales

Avorix Twitter templates are designed for fast message delivery, using clear typography, balanced white space, and controlled brand colors to stand out in crowded social feeds.

The Avorix LinkedIn profile represents the brand’s professional and B2B presence. Profile images, cover visuals, and content must remain cohesive, formal, and aligned with the brand identity.

Avorix social media story templates are dynamic and minimal, optimized for vertical formats. They are designed to capture attention quickly and communicate brand messages effectively.

Avorix social media post templates are designed to maintain visual consistency across platforms. Defined grids, consistent typography, and brand colors reinforce the visual identity.

AVORIX: Redes sociales
AVORIX: Redes sociales

07.4

Campañas y email

Avorix email marketing templates are built on clean layouts, readable typography, and the brand’s color identity. They are designed to communicate messages clearly while reinforcing professionalism and trust.

Avorix digital event graphics include banners, slides, and visual assets for virtual conferences, designed to be professional, cohesive, and optimized for digital environments.

Avorix digital display advertisements focus on concise messaging, strong visuals, and clear calls to action. They are designed to capture attention quickly while clearly expressing the brand identity.

AVORIX: Campañas y email
AVORIX: Campañas y email

08

Merchandising

  1. 08.1Ropa
  2. 08.2Bolsas
  3. 08.3Artículos promocionales
  4. 08.4Packaging

08.1

Ropa

The Avorix hoodie functions as a lifestyle branding piece that brings the brand identity into everyday wear. Its design is based on the logo, minimal typography, and core brand colors, conveying a modern, creative, and professional feel.

The Avorix T-shirt is an informal yet effective branding medium. Controlled use of graphic elements and white space ensures a clean, timeless design suitable for various contexts.

The Avorix cap features a clean design with subtle logo placement, presenting the brand in a modern and casual manner suitable for daily wear and creative events.

AVORIX: Ropa
AVORIX: Ropa

08.2

Bolsas

The Avorix branded bag is designed for everyday use while subtly expressing the brand identity. Logo placement and visual elements are applied in a balanced and legible manner.

The Avorix tote bag is a popular promotional item that extends the brand presence into everyday urban environments. Its design is clean, graphic, and based on the brand’s colors and typography.

The Avorix merchandise bag functions as a physical marketing tool that extends brand visibility into public spaces. Balanced use of the logo, brand colors, and visual patterns is recommended.

AVORIX: Bolsas

08.3

Artículos promocionales

The Avorix lanyard is designed for events, conferences, and corporate use, reinforcing brand identity through consistent logo repetition or brand patterns.

Avorix drinkware items serve as daily-use products that integrate the brand into everyday routines. Their design is minimal, durable, and aligned with the brand color system.

The Avorix fabric glasses case is a subtle lifestyle accessory that expresses the brand through everyday details. Minimal logo or pattern usage is recommended.

The Avorix phone case acts as a digital-physical touchpoint. Its design remains clean, durable, and fully aligned with the brand’s visual language and colors.

The Avorix branded USB drive is a professional and functional item used for file sharing, presentations, and gifts. Its design emphasizes simplicity and quality.

The Avorix laptop sleeve is a premium accessory for professional audiences, expressing the brand identity in creative and work environments. Its design is minimal, durable, and aligned with the brand’s colors and patterns.

The Avorix keychain is a small yet lasting item that integrates the brand into everyday use. Its design is simple, durable, and based on the brand symbol.

AVORIX: Artículos promocionales
AVORIX: Artículos promocionales
AVORIX: Artículos promocionales

08.4

Packaging

Avorix product labels present information clearly and systematically while reinforcing the brand identity. Readable typography and strong information hierarchy are essential.

Avorix branded packaging inserts include message cards, guides, or additional information that enhance the unboxing experience and remain fully aligned with the brand identity.

AVORIX: Packaging

09

Aplicaciones

  1. 09.1Señalética
  2. 09.2Eventos y ferias
  3. 09.3Publicidad
  4. 09.4Interiores
  5. 09.5Banderas
  6. 09.6Vehículos

09.1

Señalética

The Avorix company building visually represents brand credibility, modernity, and stability. Controlled use of the logo, brand colors, and official typography ensures a strong and consistent urban presence.

The Avorix flag acts as a symbolic brand element in open and formal spaces. Its design is simple, high contrast, and optimized for long distance visibility.

09.2

Eventos y ferias

Avorix pop up structures are designed for temporary brand presence at events and exhibitions. They are compact, visually striking, and fully aligned with the brand identity system.

AVORIX: Eventos y ferias

09.3

Publicidad

Avorix flyers are used to promote services, campaigns, or events. Clear messaging, strong typography, and brand colors ensure high visual impact and engagement.

Avorix billboards are high impact brand touchpoints designed to communicate messages quickly and clearly. Large scale typography, strong color contrast, generous white space, and minimal visual elements ensure maximum visibility and immediate recognition.

AVORIX: Publicidad
AVORIX: Publicidad

09.4

Interiores

Avorix window decals are used in office and retail spaces and may feature the logo, brand patterns, or short messages. Designs remain clean, minimal, and unobtrusive.

AVORIX: Interiores

09.5

Banderas

The Avorix flag acts as a symbolic brand element in open and formal spaces. Its design is simple, high contrast, and optimized for long distance visibility.

AVORIX: Banderas

09.6

Vehículos

Avorix vehicle branding acts as a mobile advertising medium. Designs remain clean, legible, and high contrast to ensure recognition even while in motion.

Siguiente proyecto10 / 27KARZANTIdentidad visual · Car and heavy-machinery services · Dubai