ARC360
Identité visuelle2025

AVORIX

Creative agency · London

01

Aperçu

  1. 01.1En bref
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3À propos
  4. 01.4Histoire
  5. 01.5Mission
  6. 01.6Vision
  7. 01.7Valeurs de marque
  8. 01.8Ton de voix

01.1

En bref

A, V and X fused into one geometric mark for a future-driven creative agency.

Projet
Identité visuelle
Secteur
Creative agency · London
Année
2025
Services
Identité visuelle, Brand Guidelines
AVORIX identité visuelle

01.2

Introduction

AVORIX is a future-driven creative advertising agency based in London. Its identity is built around the agency’s pillars: clarity, strategy and creative intelligence.

01.3

À propos

The logo is a precise geometric fusion of the letters A, V and X: a minimal yet dynamic symbol for movement, cross-industry connection and forward-thinking strategy, designed to work as well in a favicon as on a London skyscraper.

Beyond the logo, mathematical grids, an adaptive type hierarchy and kinetic patterns drawn from the mark’s geometry turn the symbol into a brand language.

01.4

Histoire

Avorix was established in London in 2025, at a time when brands required more than visual appeal — they needed clarity, meaning, and strategic direction. The agency was founded on the belief that creativity and strategy must move together to build strong and lasting brands. From the beginning, Avorix positioned itself as a future-driven creative agency, focusing on smart minimalism, geometric structure, and cohesive visual systems that transform ideas into meaningful brand experiences.

AVORIX: Histoire

01.5

Mission

Avorix’s mission is to help brands shape their story, elevate their presence, and create meaningful impact through design, creative campaigns, and digital experiences. We combine strategic thinking with purposeful creativity to build brand identities that are consistent, scalable, and lasting.

AVORIX: Mission

01.6

Vision

Avorix envisions becoming a leading international creative agency that sets new standards in visual identity, creative campaigns, and digital communication. We aim to help brands not only be seen, but truly understood.

01.7

Valeurs de marque

Strategic Thinking: Every creative decision is grounded in purpose and analysis.

Meaningful Minimalism: Simplicity is powerful when it carries meaning.

Systematic Consistency: Visual identity is a living system, not isolated elements.

Purposeful Innovation: Creativity must solve real problems.

Clarity and Transparency: Clear form, clear message, clear communication.

AVORIX: Valeurs de marque

01.8

Ton de voix

Avorix’s tone of voice is professional, clear, and future-oriented. The language is confident yet refined, inspirational without exaggeration, and strategic without unnecessary complexity. Avorix communicates with authority while remaining approachable and precise.

AVORIX: Ton de voix

03

Couleur

  1. 03.1Palette
  2. 03.2Histoire des couleurs
  3. 03.3Système de couleurs

03.1

Palette

Les couleurs de l'identité et leurs références.

  • Name:
    Blue
    RGB:
    6/0/231
    HEX:
    #0600E7
  • Name:
    Cyan
    RGB:
    0/255/255
    HEX:
    #00FFFF
  • Name:
    Green
    RGB:
    147/245/0
    HEX:
    #93F500
  • Name:
    Yellow
    RGB:
    252/238/33
    HEX:
    #FCEE21

03.2

Histoire des couleurs

The Avorix color story is designed to express clarity, energy, innovation, and forward motion. The palette is built around high-contrast, vibrant hues that reflect the brand’s future-driven mindset and dynamic creative approach. Each color plays a strategic role in reinforcing brand perception, enhancing visual hierarchy, and supporting clear communication across digital and physical environments.

The smooth gradient transition between blue, cyan, green, and yellow symbolizes transformation, progress, and connection — key principles at the core of Avorix’s brand philosophy.

AVORIX: Histoire des couleurs

03.3

Système de couleurs

Blue #0600E7: Represents strategy, reliability, and clarity. Blue acts as the anchor of the brand, reinforcing trust and professionalism.

Light Blue (Cyan) #00FFFF: Symbolizes innovation, openness, and digital thinking. This color adds freshness and modernity to the visual identity.

Green #93F500: Reflects growth, progress, and creative evolution. Green connects the brand to forward movement and sustainable development.

Yellow #FCEE21: Represents energy, optimism, and impact. Yellow functions as an accent color to highlight key moments and calls to action.

The Avorix color palette consists of four core colors supported by a dynamic gradient system. These colors are selected to balance trust, creativity, growth, and optimism while maintaining strong visibility and consistency across all brand touchpoints.

AVORIX: Système de couleurs
AVORIX: Système de couleurs

04

Typographie

  1. 04.1Polices
  2. 04.2Spécimen typographique

04.1

Polices

Les caractères de l'identité et les graisses utilisées.

  • Roboto
  • Arupala Grotesk

04.2

Spécimen typographique

A clear and consistent hierarchy of font weights and sizes is essential to maintain readability, structure, and visual coherence across all Avorix brand communications. The typographic system is designed to support both strategic clarity and creative flexibility.

Avorix uses a controlled range of font weights to avoid visual noise and ensure a clean, confident, and professional appearance across digital and print environments.

Roboto is selected as the primary typeface of the Avorix brand. As a modern sans serif typeface with geometric precision and high legibility, Roboto reflects the brand’s digital-first, future-driven, and strategic character.

Its clean structure, neutral tone, and wide range of weights make it highly adaptable across brand applications including headlines, UI elements, brand statements, presentations, and digital interfaces.

Roboto ensures consistency, clarity, and scalability across both digital and print environments while maintaining a contemporary and professional visual voice.

Arupala Grotesk is used as the secondary typeface of the Avorix brand. This grotesk-style font adds character, flexibility, and expressive contrast to the typographic system while maintaining harmony with the primary typeface.

It is primarily applied in editorial layouts, large-scale typography, creative headlines, brand campaigns, and visual statements where a stronger personality or emphasis is required.

The combination of Roboto and Arupala Grotesk allows Avorix to balance clarity with expressiveness, structure with creativity.

AVORIX: Spécimen typographique
AVORIX: Spécimen typographique
AVORIX: Spécimen typographique

05

Éléments graphiques

  1. 05.1Motif

05.1

Motif

The Avorix brand pattern is derived from the geometric structure of the logo. It extends the visual identity into a flexible graphic system that can be used across backgrounds, layouts, and brand materials.

AVORIX: Motif
AVORIX: Motif

06

Papeterie

  1. 06.1Papeterie complète
  2. 06.2Cartes de visite
  3. 06.3Badges
  4. 06.4Papier à en-tête
  5. 06.5Enveloppes
  6. 06.6Chemises
  7. 06.7Carnets
  8. 06.8Calendrier
  9. 06.9Autocollants et sceaux

06.1

Papeterie complète

The Avorix full stationery set includes all official corporate communication materials designed as a unified system to ensure visual consistency across all formal brand interactions.

AVORIX: Papeterie complète

06.2

Cartes de visite

The Avorix business card is a key physical touchpoint that reflects the brand’s professional and future-driven identity. Its design is based on the brand logo, official typography, core color palette, and controlled white space to convey clarity, trust, and visual consistency.

AVORIX: Cartes de visite

06.3

Badges

The Avorix ID card represents organizational structure and professional identity. It is designed with clear information hierarchy, legibility, and alignment with the brand’s visual system.

06.4

Papier à en-tête

The Avorix letterhead is designed for official correspondence, combining the logo, contact information, and a minimal layout. Balanced composition and white space enhance readability and brand credibility.

AVORIX: Papier à en-tête

06.5

Enveloppes

Avorix envelopes are designed to create a strong first impression. The use of brand colors, typography, and logo placement ensures immediate brand recognition before the envelope is opened.

Avorix mailing labels maintain brand consistency in official shipments. Their design is clean, legible, and functional while reflecting the brand identity.

Address labels are designed for high readability and quick brand identification, using Avorix’s official typography and color system.

The Avorix office envelope is part of the official brand identity and must align perfectly with letterheads and other stationery items. Its design is clean, formal, and precise.

AVORIX: Enveloppes
AVORIX: Enveloppes
AVORIX: Enveloppes

06.6

Chemises

The Avorix folder is designed for presenting official documents, presentations, and contracts. Its structured graphic layout conveys professionalism, order, and credibility.

06.7

Carnets

The Avorix branded notebook functions as both a practical and promotional item, reinforcing the brand’s visual identity through consistent cover and interior design elements.

AVORIX: Carnets

06.8

Calendrier

The Avorix calendar serves as a long-term communication tool, consistently displaying the brand identity throughout the year through minimal graphics, brand colors, and cohesive typography.

06.9

Autocollants et sceaux

Avorix stickers are designed for flexible and creative use, featuring the logo, symbol, or brand patterns. They play an important role in increasing brand visibility.

07

Numérique

  1. 07.1Site web
  2. 07.2Application mobile
  3. 07.3Réseaux sociaux
  4. 07.4Campagnes et e-mails

07.1

Site web

The Avorix website is the core of the brand’s digital presence, combining visual identity, intuitive user experience, and strategic messaging. Its design is based on minimalism, grid systems, and clear visual hierarchy.

The Avorix favicon is a highly simplified version of the brand symbol, designed for browser tabs and bookmarks. Despite its small size, it plays a key role in fast digital brand recognition.

Avorix landing pages are designed with a clear objective, using strong visual hierarchy, concise messaging, and clear calls to action. Full alignment with the brand’s visual identity is essential.

AVORIX: Site web

07.2

Application mobile

The Avorix app icon is a simplified and optimized version of the core logo symbol, designed for small-scale digital environments. It maintains high recognizability while remaining fully aligned with the brand’s geometric structure and color system.

Avorix push notification templates are designed to deliver messages quickly and clearly without visual clutter. Controlled typography, concise copy, and restrained use of brand colors ensure notifications remain professional, trustworthy, and unobtrusive.

AVORIX: Application mobile

07.3

Réseaux sociaux

Avorix Twitter templates are designed for fast message delivery, using clear typography, balanced white space, and controlled brand colors to stand out in crowded social feeds.

The Avorix LinkedIn profile represents the brand’s professional and B2B presence. Profile images, cover visuals, and content must remain cohesive, formal, and aligned with the brand identity.

Avorix social media story templates are dynamic and minimal, optimized for vertical formats. They are designed to capture attention quickly and communicate brand messages effectively.

Avorix social media post templates are designed to maintain visual consistency across platforms. Defined grids, consistent typography, and brand colors reinforce the visual identity.

AVORIX: Réseaux sociaux
AVORIX: Réseaux sociaux

07.4

Campagnes et e-mails

Avorix email marketing templates are built on clean layouts, readable typography, and the brand’s color identity. They are designed to communicate messages clearly while reinforcing professionalism and trust.

Avorix digital event graphics include banners, slides, and visual assets for virtual conferences, designed to be professional, cohesive, and optimized for digital environments.

Avorix digital display advertisements focus on concise messaging, strong visuals, and clear calls to action. They are designed to capture attention quickly while clearly expressing the brand identity.

AVORIX: Campagnes et e-mails
AVORIX: Campagnes et e-mails

08

Objets de marque

  1. 08.1Textile
  2. 08.2Sacs
  3. 08.3Objets promotionnels
  4. 08.4Emballage

08.1

Textile

The Avorix hoodie functions as a lifestyle branding piece that brings the brand identity into everyday wear. Its design is based on the logo, minimal typography, and core brand colors, conveying a modern, creative, and professional feel.

The Avorix T-shirt is an informal yet effective branding medium. Controlled use of graphic elements and white space ensures a clean, timeless design suitable for various contexts.

The Avorix cap features a clean design with subtle logo placement, presenting the brand in a modern and casual manner suitable for daily wear and creative events.

AVORIX: Textile
AVORIX: Textile

08.2

Sacs

The Avorix branded bag is designed for everyday use while subtly expressing the brand identity. Logo placement and visual elements are applied in a balanced and legible manner.

The Avorix tote bag is a popular promotional item that extends the brand presence into everyday urban environments. Its design is clean, graphic, and based on the brand’s colors and typography.

The Avorix merchandise bag functions as a physical marketing tool that extends brand visibility into public spaces. Balanced use of the logo, brand colors, and visual patterns is recommended.

AVORIX: Sacs

08.3

Objets promotionnels

The Avorix lanyard is designed for events, conferences, and corporate use, reinforcing brand identity through consistent logo repetition or brand patterns.

Avorix drinkware items serve as daily-use products that integrate the brand into everyday routines. Their design is minimal, durable, and aligned with the brand color system.

The Avorix fabric glasses case is a subtle lifestyle accessory that expresses the brand through everyday details. Minimal logo or pattern usage is recommended.

The Avorix phone case acts as a digital-physical touchpoint. Its design remains clean, durable, and fully aligned with the brand’s visual language and colors.

The Avorix branded USB drive is a professional and functional item used for file sharing, presentations, and gifts. Its design emphasizes simplicity and quality.

The Avorix laptop sleeve is a premium accessory for professional audiences, expressing the brand identity in creative and work environments. Its design is minimal, durable, and aligned with the brand’s colors and patterns.

The Avorix keychain is a small yet lasting item that integrates the brand into everyday use. Its design is simple, durable, and based on the brand symbol.

AVORIX: Objets promotionnels
AVORIX: Objets promotionnels
AVORIX: Objets promotionnels

08.4

Emballage

Avorix product labels present information clearly and systematically while reinforcing the brand identity. Readable typography and strong information hierarchy are essential.

Avorix branded packaging inserts include message cards, guides, or additional information that enhance the unboxing experience and remain fully aligned with the brand identity.

AVORIX: Emballage

09

Applications

  1. 09.1Signalétique
  2. 09.2Événements et salons
  3. 09.3Publicité
  4. 09.4Aménagement intérieur
  5. 09.5Drapeaux
  6. 09.6Véhicules

09.1

Signalétique

The Avorix company building visually represents brand credibility, modernity, and stability. Controlled use of the logo, brand colors, and official typography ensures a strong and consistent urban presence.

The Avorix flag acts as a symbolic brand element in open and formal spaces. Its design is simple, high contrast, and optimized for long distance visibility.

09.2

Événements et salons

Avorix pop up structures are designed for temporary brand presence at events and exhibitions. They are compact, visually striking, and fully aligned with the brand identity system.

AVORIX: Événements et salons

09.3

Publicité

Avorix flyers are used to promote services, campaigns, or events. Clear messaging, strong typography, and brand colors ensure high visual impact and engagement.

Avorix billboards are high impact brand touchpoints designed to communicate messages quickly and clearly. Large scale typography, strong color contrast, generous white space, and minimal visual elements ensure maximum visibility and immediate recognition.

AVORIX: Publicité
AVORIX: Publicité

09.4

Aménagement intérieur

Avorix window decals are used in office and retail spaces and may feature the logo, brand patterns, or short messages. Designs remain clean, minimal, and unobtrusive.

AVORIX: Aménagement intérieur

09.5

Drapeaux

The Avorix flag acts as a symbolic brand element in open and formal spaces. Its design is simple, high contrast, and optimized for long distance visibility.

AVORIX: Drapeaux

09.6

Véhicules

Avorix vehicle branding acts as a mobile advertising medium. Designs remain clean, legible, and high contrast to ensure recognition even while in motion.

Projet suivant10 / 27KARZANTIdentité visuelle · Car and heavy-machinery services · Dubai