ARC360
Görsel kimlik2024

DITECH

Real-estate software · Los Angeles

01

Genel bakış

  1. 01.1Bir bakışta
  2. 01.2Giriş
  3. 01.3Hakkında
  4. 01.4Tarihçe
  5. 01.5Misyon
  6. 01.6Marka değerleri
  7. 01.7Ses tonu

01.1

Bir bakışta

A D and I monogram on a hexagonal grid that also draws a house, for a property-tech platform.

Proje
Görsel kimlik
Alan
Real-estate software · Los Angeles
Yıl
2024
Hizmetler
Görsel kimlik, Brand Guidelines
DITECH görsel kimlik

01.2

Giriş

DITECH is real-estate management software built for Los Angeles. The goal was to move away from generic house icons and create a visual language as precise as an architectural blueprint and as fluid as a modern app.

01.3

Hakkında

The logo is a monogram of D and I, the initials of DITECH International, constructed on a hexagonal grid that brings harmony and proportion and subtly evokes the outline of a house. Sharp angles stand for structure and reliability, soft curves for flexibility and human connection.

01.4

Tarihçe

DITECH was founded with a clear purpose: to redefine how real estate agents manage their operations in one of the world’s most dynamic property markets—Los Angeles. The brand emerged from the intersection of technology, architecture, and human-centered design. Its origins lie in the observation that traditional management systems were fragmented, inefficient, and unable to keep up with the complexity of modern real estate demands. DITECH’s journey began by addressing these gaps, creating a software platform that integrates precision-driven tools with intuitive usability. Today, the brand represents not only a solution but also a symbol of progress, reliability, and innovation in the real estate industry.

DITECH: Tarihçe

01.5

Misyon

������������������� Our mission is to empower real estate professionals by providing a seamless, efficient, and intelligent management software tailored to the needs of Los Angeles.

DITECH exists to simplify complex processes, enhance productivity, and improve client relationships by merging advanced technology with human-centered design principles. Through innovation, accuracy, and continuous improvement, we aim to transform the way real estate businesses operate, ensuring that every transaction is not only efficient but also meaningful.

DITECH: Misyon

01.6

Marka değerleri

DITECH: Marka değerleri

01.7

Ses tonu

DITECH: Ses tonu

03

Renk

  1. 03.1Palet
  2. 03.2Renk hikâyesi
  3. 03.3Renk sistemi

03.1

Palet

Kimliğin renkleri ve referansları.

  • Name:
    Blue
    RGB:
    0/0/255
    HEX:
    #0000FF
  • Name:
    Soft Pink
    RGB:
    255/176/179
    HEX:
    #FFB0B3
  • Name:
    Gray
    RGB:
    196/196/200
    HEX:
    #C4C4C8

03.2

Renk hikâyesi

The DITECH brand color system is crafted to balance trust, innovation, and warmth. The primary blue (#0000FF) symbolizes professionalism, technology, and reliability — establishing the brand as a trustworthy leader in the real estate technology sector. The secondary soft pink (#FFB0B3) brings a sense of human connection, creativity, and approachability, ensuring that DITECH is seen not only as a technical leader but also as a brand that values people. The background gray (#C4C4C8) provides neutrality and balance, offering a modern and elegant canvas that enhances clarity and readability. Together, these colors define DITECH’s personality: bold, innovative, and human-centered.

DITECH: Renk hikâyesi

03.3

Renk sistemi

The palette ensures consistency across print and digital applications. Primary blue is dominant and should be used for core brand assets, secondary pink highlights brand creativity and warmth, while light gray ensures clarity and balance as a background.

DITECH: Renk sistemi

04

Tipografi

  1. 04.1Yazı karakterleri
  2. 04.2Yazı örneği

04.1

Yazı karakterleri

Kimliğin yazı karakterleri ve kullandığı ağırlıklar.

  • IRANSansWeb
  • Calibri

04.2

Yazı örneği

The hierarchy is carefully structured to enhance readability and emphasize key content. Headings are set in bold or semi-bold weights to convey authority and emphasis, while body text is in regular weight for comfortable reading. Captions, labels, and secondary information are styled in medium weight, providing a clear distinction without distracting from main content. Sizes are proportionally assigned: large for headings, medium for body text, and smaller for captions or supplementary details. This system ensures all text is visually balanced, legible, and consistent across multiple media.

IRANSansWeb is the primary typeface, chosen for its clean, modern design and excellent readability in both Persian and Latin scripts. It conveys reliability, professionalism, and clarity, making it suitable for headings, body text, and corporate communications.

Calibri serves as the secondary font for captions, labels, infographics, and supplementary text. Its neutral and versatile design complements IRANSansWeb, adding subtle contrast and hierarchy where needed without overpowering the primary font.

Its geometric structure reinforces DITECH’s identity as a precise and technology-driven brand, while remaining approachable to users.

Calibri ensures secondary content remains readable and aesthetically consistent, supporting the overall clarity of DITECH’s communication.

DITECH: Yazı örneği
DITECH: Yazı örneği
DITECH: Yazı örneği

05

Grafik öğeler

  1. 05.1Desen

05.1

Desen

The brand pattern expands the visual identity of DITECH beyond the logo, creating a cohesive design system. Inspired by the four-pointed star and the linear geometry of the monogram, the pattern conveys rhythm, continuity, and a modern aesthetic. It can be applied subtly as a background texture or boldly across packaging, digital interfaces, and environmental graphics, reinforcing the brand’s visual recognition.

DITECH: Desen

06

Kırtasiye

  1. 06.1Kırtasiye seti
  2. 06.2Kartvizitler
  3. 06.3Kimlik kartları
  4. 06.4Antetli kâğıt
  5. 06.5Zarflar
  6. 06.6Dosyalar
  7. 06.7Defterler
  8. 06.8Etiketler ve mühürler

06.1

Kırtasiye seti

The full stationery set includes business cards, letterheads, envelopes, and folders, all designed to reflect a cohesive visual identity. Consistent use of colors, typography, and logo placement ensures professional, unified communications.

DITECH: Kırtasiye seti

06.2

Kartvizitler

DITECH business cards reflect professionalism and technological precision. The design uses the primary blue (#0000FF) for impact, paired with clean typography (IRANSansWeb) to ensure clarity. Cards feature key information such as name, title, contact details, and website, presented in a balanced layout that communicates reliability and brand authority.

DITECH: Kartvizitler

06.3

Kimlik kartları

DITECH ID cards incorporate the logo, brand colors, and employee information in a clean, professional layout. These cards are designed for both internal use and client-facing interactions, reflecting the company’s identity and professionalism.

DITECH: Kimlik kartları

06.4

Antetli kâğıt

The letterhead combines the DITECH logo, brand colors, and clean typography to create a professional document framework. It ensures brand consistency in all correspondence, supporting credibility and corporate identity.

Recycled notepads demonstrate DITECH’s commitment to sustainability while maintaining brand identity. Logo placement, primary colors, and geometric patterns are applied consistently to enhance recognition and usability in offices and events.

DITECH: Antetli kâğıt
DITECH: Antetli kâğıt

06.5

Zarflar

Envelopes utilize brand colors, the logo, and minimalistic design to convey professionalism from the first glance.

They ensure consistency in external communications and strengthen DITECH’s corporate identity.

DITECH: Zarflar

06.6

Dosyalar

Document folders are designed to hold important company materials while reinforcing the brand.

Folders are designed for internal and external document management.

Featuring the DITECH logo, primary color accents, and subtle geometric patterns inspired by the logo structure, these folders convey organization, reliability, and modernity.

They feature a clean layout, brand colors, and geometric accents inspired by the logo, reinforcing the professional and organized nature of DITECH.

DITECH: Dosyalar

06.7

Defterler

DITECH notebooks are branded stationery items that combine utility with visual identity. The cover integrates the logo, primary colors, and subtle geometric patterns inspired by the brand, making them functional while reinforcing brand recognition.

DITECH: Defterler

06.8

Etiketler ve mühürler

Employee vests are designed for fieldwork and events.

They prominently display the DITECH logo and use brand colors to enhance recognition while maintaining comfort, functionality, and a professional appearance.

07

Dijital

  1. 07.1Web sitesi
  2. 07.2Mobil uygulama
  3. 07.3Sosyal medya
  4. 07.4Kampanyalar ve e-posta

07.1

Web sitesi

The DITECH website serves as the primary digital interface for clients and stakeholders. Its design follows the brand’s visual identity, using primary and secondary colors, geometric patterns inspired by the logo, and clear typography (IRANSansWeb and Calibri). The layout emphasizes usability, intuitive navigation, and responsiveness across devices. Every element—from buttons and icons to content hierarchy—is optimized to reflect professionalism, technological precision, and user-centered design, ensuring a seamless and engaging experience.

DITECH: Web sitesi

07.2

Mobil uygulama

The DITECH mobile application is designed to deliver a seamless, intuitive, and visually cohesive user experience. The interface incorporates brand colors, typography, and geometric patterns, ensuring consistency with the website and other digital assets. Icons, buttons, and content hierarchy are optimized for usability and clarity. The app emphasizes accessibility, smooth navigation, and real-time functionality, reflecting DITECH’s commitment to innovation, precision, and client-centered solutions in real estate management.

DITECH: Mobil uygulama

07.3

Sosyal medya

DITECH’s social media presence is designed to reinforce brand recognition and engagement. All posts, stories, and campaigns follow consistent use of the brand palette, logo placement, typography, and visual patterns. Content is strategically crafted to communicate the brand’s expertise, innovation, and human-centric approach, while maintaining a professional and modern aesthetic. Templates for regular posts ensure cohesive messaging across platforms like LinkedIn, Instagram, and Twitter.

DITECH: Sosyal medya

07.4

Kampanyalar ve e-posta

Digital advertising materials for DITECH, including banners, display ads, and online campaigns, strictly adhere to brand guidelines. They incorporate primary and secondary colors, logo placement, typography, and graphic elements consistent with the brand pattern. Visual hierarchy and messaging are optimized for engagement, readability, and conversion, while maintaining a professional and innovative brand perception across digital channels.

DITECH: Kampanyalar ve e-posta

08

Marka ürünleri

  1. 08.1Giyim
  2. 08.2Çantalar
  3. 08.3Promosyon ürünleri
  4. 08.4Ambalaj

08.1

Giyim

Caps are branded merchandise for events, promotions, or employee uniforms.

DITECH hoodies are designed as functional and promotional apparel, featuring the primary blue color (#0000FF), the logo, and subtle brand patterns. They convey a modern, professional image while providing comfort and visibility for employees or event participants.

T-shirts incorporate DITECH branding for casual events or employee uniforms. Logo placement, color palette, and typography are consistently applied to ensure a professional yet approachable appearance.

They feature the DITECH logo, primary color, and minimalist design, ensuring clear brand visibility in casual and outdoor settings.

DITECH: Giyim
DITECH: Giyim

08.2

Çantalar

Tote bags are designed for practicality and brand visibility. The primary logo, brand colors, and subtle patterns create a professional and modern look, ideal for conferences, events, and client gifts.

Linen bags combine sustainability with brand identity. Featuring the logo, primary colors, and minimal geometric accents, they serve as eco-friendly promotional items while reinforcing professional aesthetics.

Branded bubble bags are used for packaging and shipping, integrating DITECH’s logo, colors, and patterns. This ensures a professional appearance while reinforcing brand identity during delivery.

Plastic pouches are designed for packaging and giveaways, incorporating DITECH’s primary colors, logo, and subtle patterns. They ensure brand visibility while maintaining a sleek and professional appearance.

DITECH: Çantalar
DITECH: Çantalar
DITECH: Çantalar

08.3

Promosyon ürünleri

DITECH caps are practical promotional items for employees and clients. They feature the primary logo, subtle secondary colors, and minimalist patterns inspired by the brand, ensuring consistent visual identity in casual and outdoor settings.

The DITECH suit pin is a premium accessory for employees and executives, reflecting professionalism and brand pride. It features the logo in metallic finish, maintaining subtlety while enhancing corporate identity in formal settings.

08.4

Ambalaj

DITECH-branded glasses boxes combine protection with brand aesthetics. The logo and brand colors are prominently displayed, while minimal geometric accents provide a modern, cohesive look, suitable for client gifts or promotional purposes.

Eco-friendly tape featuring DITECH branding ensures sustainability while maintaining visibility. The tape incorporates the logo and brand colors, suitable for packaging, shipping, and promotional materials.

Light boxes are designed to enhance visibility in indoor and outdoor locations. The DITECH logo is illuminated against primary brand colors, and geometric patterns maintain a professional and modern appearance.

DITECH: Ambalaj

09

Uygulamalar

  1. 09.1Etkinlik ve fuarlar
  2. 09.2Reklam
  3. 09.3Bayraklar

09.1

Etkinlik ve fuarlar

Exhibition stands are designed for trade shows and corporate events. They integrate the logo, primary and secondary colors, brand patterns, and typography to create a cohesive, professional, and visually appealing presentation that attracts visitors and reinforces brand recognition.

Reception and exhibition counters integrate DITECH branding with logo, colors, and geometric patterns. They create a professional and cohesive experience for visitors while maintaining functional design for interactions.

DITECH: Etkinlik ve fuarlar

09.2

Reklam

Posters are used for corporate events, promotions, and informational campaigns. They follow brand color rules, typography hierarchy, and logo placement guidelines, ensuring consistency and immediate recognition.

Brochures present DITECH’s services, software features, and corporate values in a clear, visually appealing format. The design incorporates brand colors, logo, modern typography, and structured layouts to ensure readability and convey professionalism. Marketing brochures are tailored for client engagement, emphasizing key selling points with a strategic use of color, imagery, and infographics.

DITECH billboards are designed for maximum visibility and impact. They feature the primary logo, brand colors, and geometric patterns inspired by the brand identity. The layout ensures readability from a distance while conveying professionalism, innovation, and reliability.

Digital city screens incorporate DITECH branding with high-resolution visuals and dynamic content. The consistent use of logo, brand colors, and typographic hierarchy ensures brand recognition while engaging urban audiences.

Large-format stretch banners for urban environments feature the DITECH logo, brand colors, and geometric patterns. Designed for events, expos, or outdoor advertising, they maintain legibility and visual consistency even at a distance.

Street billboards follow DITECH brand guidelines for outdoor visibility. Clear logo placement, contrasting primary and secondary colors, and geometric accents ensure the brand message is instantly recognizable in busy urban environments.

DITECH: Reklam
DITECH: Reklam

09.3

Bayraklar

DITECH flags are designed for corporate events, exhibitions, and offices. They prominently feature the logo and brand colors, ensuring strong visibility and reinforcing brand identity in both indoor and outdoor environments.

DITECH: Bayraklar
Sonraki proje13 / 27FENEFXLogo tasarımı · Prop trading firm