ARC360
网站设计2026

Karvan

Saffron, pistachio and date exporter · Kerman

查看预览

01

概览

  1. 01.1一览
  2. 01.2简介
  3. 01.3关于

01.1

一览

A trading house that ships Iran’s saffron, pistachios and dates, told in stencilled crate type and the colours of the crops.

项目
网站设计
领域
Saffron, pistachio and date exporter · Kerman
年份
2026
服务
网站设计, Art Direction, Front-end Development

查看预览

Karvan 网站设计

01.2

简介

Karvan is a family trading house from Kerman with a logistics office in Dubai and a sales desk in London. It sells to importers, packers and food manufacturers, not to shops.

Buyers need specifics before they ask for a price: grades, sizes, packing, lab results, transit times and terms. The site had to look like a serious exporter and answer like a good trader.

01.3

关于

Karvan is Persian for caravan, the trade routes that carried these same crops west for centuries.

02

构想

  1. 02.1创意概念
  2. 02.2色板
  3. 02.3所用字体

02.1

创意概念

The wordmark is cut as a stencil, the way it would be sprayed on a crate, and set giant over photographs of the three crops. Each crop then gets a chapter in its own colour, crocus violet, pistachio green and date brown, that slides over the last.

Every chapter carries the real trade detail: ISO 3632 categories for saffron, nuts per ounce for pistachios, reefer temperatures for Mazafati dates.

Karvan: 创意概念

02.2

色板

视觉形象的色彩及其色值参考。

  • Name:
    Saffron crimson
    RGB:
    179/18/29
    HEX:
    #B3121D
  • Name:
    Ink
    RGB:
    23/18/14
    HEX:
    #17120E
  • Name:
    Crocus
    RGB:
    75/46/131
    HEX:
    #4B2E83
  • Name:
    Pistachio
    RGB:
    185/207/131
    HEX:
    #B9CF83
  • Name:
    Date
    RGB:
    61/34/22
    HEX:
    #3D2216
  • Name:
    White
    RGB:
    255/255/255
    HEX:
    #FFFFFF

02.3

所用字体

视觉形象所用的字体及字重。

  • Big Shoulders Stencil DisplayBlack
  • Big Shoulders DisplayExtraBoldBlack
  • Instrument SansRegularMediumSemiBold

03

页面

  1. 03.1Saffron
  2. 03.2Pistachios
  3. 03.3From the orchard to your port
  4. 03.4A certificate for every lot
  5. 03.5The quote builder
  6. 03.6Three offices

03.1

Saffron

The first chapter, in crocus violet: where it grows, when it’s picked, and the grades by colour strength with their packing.

Karvan: Saffron

03.2

Pistachios

Four varieties sorted by size and shape, sliding over the saffron chapter as you scroll, with the minimum order a buyer actually needs: one 20 ft container.

Karvan: Pistachios

03.3

From the orchard to your port

The shipment as a route: picked, graded, tested, sealed and sailed. A container tag moves along the line, and choosing a destination port updates the day it arrives.

Karvan: From the orchard to your port

03.4

A certificate for every lot

A certificate of analysis as the buyer receives it: aflatoxin, moisture and split rate against their limits, stamped as released.

Karvan: A certificate for every lot

03.5

The quote builder

Choose a product, grade, quantity and terms. Units, containers and Incoterms change with the product, saffron by the kilo and by air, dates in reefers, and the summary reads like a trader’s own line.

Karvan: The quote builder

03.6

Three offices

Kerman, Dubai and London, each with what it handles and who to write to.

Karvan: Three offices

04

手机端

  1. 04.1The mobile site

04.1

The mobile site

The crops stack into a column under the wordmark, the chapters become full-width bands, and the quote builder keeps its live summary under the form.

Karvan: The mobile site

预览

Karvan

网站已上线。滚动浏览、点击体验,也可以在手机上试试。

查看预览
下一个项目27 / 27Nadir网站设计 · Earth-observation satellites · Glasgow