ARC360
Logo design2022

AKOPET

Pet services

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About

01.1

At a glance

AKOPET is a pet services brand that provides a range of services.

Project
Logo design
Field
Pet services
Year
2022
Services
Logo design
AKOPET logo design

01.2

Introduction

To design a comprehensive brand in the field of pet services, a creative, beautiful, and comprehensive logo design is essential. Therefore, in the logo and visual identity of AKOPET, simple shapes such as fish body form and fish scales are used as symbols of aquatic animals, along with creating a resemblance to animal snouts such as dogs and cats, indicating the breadth of AKOPET's activities.

01.3

About

AKOPET is a pet services brand that provides a range of services. Akopet offers services such as veterinary care, pet food supply, pet grooming, training, and online pet adoption. AKOPET is a comprehensive resource for pet owners, including those with dogs, cats, ornamental fish, and various types of birds. AKOPET is not just a pet service center; it is a caring and compassionate space for taking care of pets.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour system

03.1

Colour system

AKOPET: Colour system

04

Typography

  1. 04.1Type specimen

04.1

Type specimen

AKOPET: Type specimen

05

Graphic elements

  1. 05.1Pattern

05.1

Pattern

AKOPET: Pattern

06

Stationery

  1. 06.1Stationery set
  2. 06.2Envelopes

06.1

Stationery set

AKOPET: Stationery set

06.2

Envelopes

AKOPET: Envelopes

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Social media

07.1

Social media

AKOPET: Social media

08

Merchandise

  1. 08.1Bags
  2. 08.2Promotional items
  3. 08.3Packaging

08.1

Bags

AKOPET: Bags

08.2

Promotional items

AKOPET: Promotional items
AKOPET: Promotional items

08.3

Packaging

AKOPET: Packaging
AKOPET: Packaging

09

Applications

  1. 09.1Signage

09.1

Signage

AKOPET: Signage
Next project24 / 27LintelWebsite design · Stablecoin settlement network · New York