ARC360
Visuelle Identität2024

Atlas Khersi

Toy store · Zanjan

01

Überblick

  1. 01.1Auf einen Blick
  2. 01.2Einführung
  3. 01.3Über das Projekt
  4. 01.4Markenwerte

01.1

Auf einen Blick

A teddy bear built like a jigsaw puzzle, in ten warm tones from honey to cocoa.

Projekt
Visuelle Identität
Branche
Toy store · Zanjan
Jahr
2024
Leistungen
Visuelle Identität, Packaging, Signage, Merchandise
Atlas Khersi visuelle identität

01.2

Einführung

Atlas Khersi is a toy store on Vali Asr Street in Ansariye, Zanjan. Its name already held a mascot: khersi is Persian for teddy bear.

The goal was to give a neighbourhood toy store an identity with the warmth of a favourite toy and the discipline of a retail brand: one bear that holds up on a shop sign, a toy box, a sticker and an app icon.

01.3

Über das Projekt

We built the bear the way children build things: out of pieces. Its face is split into four warm quarters locked together by a jigsaw band, with the muzzle as the keystone piece. The logo is a puzzle you could cut out of wood.

Ten warm colours from honey to cocoa, the rounded Baloo typeface, a checkerboard quilt pattern and the bear’s own puzzle cuts carry the identity across packaging, stationery, signage, merchandise and social media.

01.4

Markenwerte

Play. Build. Gift.

Play: round shapes and warm colours, so the brand smiles before it says a word.

Build: every element is a piece. Layouts lock together like the band across the bear’s face.

Gift: boxes, bags and tags made to be given. The identity is part of the present.

Atlas Khersi: Markenwerte

03

Farbe

  1. 03.1Farbpalette
  2. 03.2Farbsystem

03.1

Farbpalette

Die Farben der Identität und ihre Referenzen.

  • Name:
    Cocoa
    RGB:
    77/28/11
    HEX:
    #4D1C0B
    PMS:
    1545 C
  • Name:
    Brick
    RGB:
    183/50/37
    HEX:
    #B73225
    PMS:
    180 C
  • Name:
    Honey
    RGB:
    255/198/45
    HEX:
    #FFC62D
    PMS:
    123 C
  • Name:
    Mustard
    RGB:
    241/177/37
    HEX:
    #F1B125
    PMS:
    7409 C
  • Name:
    Marigold
    RGB:
    236/119/0
    HEX:
    #EC7700
    PMS:
    716 C
  • Name:
    Tangerine
    RGB:
    255/130/0
    HEX:
    #FF8200
    PMS:
    151 C
  • Name:
    Caramel
    RGB:
    193/97/40
    HEX:
    #C16128
    PMS:
    1525 U
  • Name:
    Pumpkin
    RGB:
    242/97/33
    HEX:
    #F26121
    PMS:
    021 C
  • Name:
    Cinnamon
    RGB:
    154/70/34
    HEX:
    #9A4622
    PMS:
    1685 C
  • Name:
    Paprika
    RGB:
    210/69/32
    HEX:
    #D24520
    PMS:
    173 C

03.2

Farbsystem

Ten warm tones, from honey to cocoa, each with its Pantone reference.

Atlas Khersi: Farbsystem

04

Typografie

  1. 04.1Schriften
  2. 04.2Schriftmuster

04.1

Schriften

Die Schriften der Identität und die verwendeten Schnitte.

  • Baloo 2RegularMediumSemiBoldBoldExtraBold

04.2

Schriftmuster

Baloo 2 is a rounded, friendly sans with soft terminals and round bowls: the same softness as the bear’s circles. It sets the wordmark, headlines, packaging and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Schriftmuster

05

Grafische Elemente

  1. 05.1Muster

05.1

Muster

The toy-box quilt: a checkerboard of the ten warm tones, cut by the bear’s own puzzle pieces, carries the identity across boxes, bags, stationery and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Muster
Atlas Khersi: Muster
Atlas Khersi: Muster

06

Geschäftsausstattung

  1. 06.1Komplette Geschäftsausstattung
  2. 06.2Ausweise

06.1

Komplette Geschäftsausstattung

Atlas Khersi: Komplette Geschäftsausstattung

06.2

Ausweise

Atlas Khersi: Ausweise

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Social Media

07.1

Social Media

Small screens, same bear. Profiles, notifications and stories that snap together like the logo.

Atlas Khersi: Social Media
Atlas Khersi: Social Media

08

Merchandise

  1. 08.1Bekleidung
  2. 08.2Verpackung

08.1

Bekleidung

Atlas Khersi: Bekleidung

08.2

Verpackung

Atlas Khersi: Verpackung
Atlas Khersi: Verpackung

09

Anwendungen

  1. 09.1Beschilderung

09.1

Beschilderung

Atlas Khersi: Beschilderung
Nächstes Projekt07 / 27Pictorial 360Visuelle Identität · Advertising agency