ARC360
Visuelle Identität2024

MondFx

Forex-Handel

01

Überblick

  1. 01.1Auf einen Blick
  2. 01.2Einführung
  3. 01.3Über das Projekt
  4. 01.4Geschichte
  5. 01.5Markenwerte
  6. 01.6Tonalität

01.1

Auf einen Blick

Ein Wolfskopf und ein Diamant, aufgebaut aus geraden Linien und berechneten Winkeln.

Projekt
Visuelle Identität
Branche
Forex-Handel
Jahr
2024
Leistungen
Visuelle Identität
MondFx visuelle identität

01.2

Einführung

Das Logo nutzt gerade Linien, Raster und berechnete Winkel, die der Zielgruppe Vertrauen und Stärke vermitteln.

Orange und Weiß vermitteln Begeisterung, Lebendigkeit und Frische: Orange steht für Leidenschaft und Dynamik, Weiß für Frische und Innovation. Die Kombination sorgt für ein modernes, fortschrittliches Erscheinungsbild und vermittelt Energie und Stärke.

01.3

Über das Projekt

MONDFX Trades ist an den Finanzmärkten tätig und öffnet Tradern den großen Forex-Markt, auf dem sie über den Broker MONDFX Währungspaare kaufen und verkaufen können.

Das Logo verbindet die einfachen geometrischen Formen eines Wolfskopfs und eines Diamanten. Der Diamant steht für Reichtum und Wert, der Wolf für Stärke und Wendigkeit (eine Anspielung auf die Figur aus dem Film „The Wolf of Wall Street“).

01.4

Geschichte

Built to give every trader seamless access to the global Forex market.

01.5

Markenwerte

The principles behind every product, every conversation and every page MONDFX publishes.

01.6

Tonalität

MONDFX speaks with clarity, professionalism and confidence. Each track shows how close the voice stays to its trait — and how far from the opposite.

03

Farbe

  1. 03.1Farbpalette
  2. 03.2Farbgeschichte
  3. 03.3Farbsystem

03.1

Farbpalette

Die Farben der Identität und ihre Referenzen.

  • RGB:
    239/50/0
    HEX:
    #EF3200
    PMS:
    2028 C

03.2

Farbgeschichte

Orange Passion, action and determination — the dynamic nature of trading.

03.3

Farbsystem

Two colours carry the brand: the red-orange for energy and action, the cool gray for balance. White and black support them.

Tints of the orange run from 100% to 10%. Use them for backgrounds, charts and tables — never for the logo. Text on a tint follows the pairings (3.5).

Each tile is drawn at its recommended share of a layout. Orange leads; gray calms; white and black give it air and weight.

Text needs 4.5:1; large text (18 pt, or 14 pt bold) needs 3:1. Orange text and white text on orange: large text only. Body text: black on white, gray or orange; white on black.

MondFx: Farbsystem

04

Typografie

  1. 04.1Schriften

04.1

Schriften

Die Schriften der Identität und die verwendeten Schnitte.

  • RalewayBlack
  • Work SansMedium

05

Grafische Elemente

  1. 05.1Muster

05.1

Muster

All three repeat the symbol — as an outline grid, as a chain of outlines and as solid marks. They turn any surface into MONDFX.

The symbol Wolf and diamond in one mark.

MondFx: Muster
MondFx: Muster
MondFx: Muster
MondFx: Muster
MondFx: Muster

06

Geschäftsausstattung

  1. 06.1Komplette Geschäftsausstattung
  2. 06.2Visitenkarten
  3. 06.3Ausweise
  4. 06.4Briefbogen
  5. 06.5Umschläge
  6. 06.6Mappen
  7. 06.7Kalender
  8. 06.8Aufkleber und Siegel

06.1

Komplette Geschäftsausstattung

One family: orange, white and the outline symbol on every piece. Folder: orange outside with the logo; pattern inside the pocket. Keep the logo in the same corner across the set.

06.2

Visitenkarten

Two versions: orange with the light logo, white with the orange logo. The symbol large on the reverse, cropped by the edge. Name and details in Work Sans; figures in Work Sans.

MondFx: Visitenkarten

06.3

Ausweise

Card front (left) · on the lanyard (right) Orange card with the light logo at the top. Photo, name and role in Work Sans; the outline symbol behind. Orange lanyard printed with the MONDFX name.

06.4

Briefbogen

Letterhead White sheet; orange logo top-left; contact line at the foot.

06.5

Umschläge

MondFx: Umschläge

06.6

Mappen

MondFx: Mappen

06.7

Kalender

Trading book cover Book covers: black with the orange logo and the title in Raleway.

MondFx: Kalender

06.8

Aufkleber und Siegel

A circular seal sets the symbol inside the company details — MONDFX · MOND TRADES LTD · Saint Lucia · Registration no. 2024-00109. It marks stickers, badges, keychains and stamps.

MondFx: Aufkleber und Siegel
MondFx: Aufkleber und Siegel
MondFx: Aufkleber und Siegel

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Website
  2. 07.2Mobile App
  3. 07.3Social Media
  4. 07.4Bildschirme

07.1

Website

Dark hero with the orange accent; one message per screen. Raleway for headlines, Work Sans for interface text. Favicon: the orange symbol (2.12).

07.2

Mobile App

Orange screens for onboarding and offers; dark dashboards for trading. Charts on black; orange only for the value that matters.

07.3

Social Media

One structure on every channel: orange field, white type, the logo once.

07.4

Bildschirme

MondFx: Bildschirme
MondFx: Bildschirme

08

Merchandise

  1. 08.1Bekleidung
  2. 08.2Werbeartikel
  3. 08.3Verpackung

08.1

Bekleidung

Orange garments with the light logo; the pattern all over on knitwear. Black polos: the symbol alone on the chest. One logo per garment, never stretched around seams.

MondFx: Bekleidung

08.2

Werbeartikel

Small objects carry the seal, the symbol or the pattern — one at a time.

MondFx: Werbeartikel
MondFx: Werbeartikel
MondFx: Werbeartikel
MondFx: Werbeartikel

08.3

Verpackung

Orange carries the brand at hand height: the pattern all over, the logo once and clear.

09

Anwendungen

  1. 09.1Beschilderung
  2. 09.2Events und Messen
  3. 09.3Werbung

09.1

Beschilderung

On buildings the logo works in metal and light: the wordmark alone on long facades, the full logo on fascias, the seal on round blade signs.

MondFx: Beschilderung
MondFx: Beschilderung

09.2

Events und Messen

Reception walls in the solid pattern, stands in orange and white, the logo in three dimensions where people meet the brand.

MondFx: Events und Messen

09.3

Werbung

Billboards, flags, banners and vehicles: orange from far away, one short line, the logo large.

Nächstes Projekt06 / 27Atlas KhersiVisuelle Identität · Toy store · Zanjan