ARC360
Görsel kimlik2024

Atlas Khersi

Toy store · Zanjan

01

Genel bakış

  1. 01.1Bir bakışta
  2. 01.2Giriş
  3. 01.3Hakkında
  4. 01.4Marka değerleri

01.1

Bir bakışta

A teddy bear built like a jigsaw puzzle, in ten warm tones from honey to cocoa.

Proje
Görsel kimlik
Alan
Toy store · Zanjan
Yıl
2024
Hizmetler
Görsel kimlik, Packaging, Signage, Merchandise
Atlas Khersi görsel kimlik

01.2

Giriş

Atlas Khersi is a toy store on Vali Asr Street in Ansariye, Zanjan. Its name already held a mascot: khersi is Persian for teddy bear.

The goal was to give a neighbourhood toy store an identity with the warmth of a favourite toy and the discipline of a retail brand: one bear that holds up on a shop sign, a toy box, a sticker and an app icon.

01.3

Hakkında

We built the bear the way children build things: out of pieces. Its face is split into four warm quarters locked together by a jigsaw band, with the muzzle as the keystone piece. The logo is a puzzle you could cut out of wood.

Ten warm colours from honey to cocoa, the rounded Baloo typeface, a checkerboard quilt pattern and the bear’s own puzzle cuts carry the identity across packaging, stationery, signage, merchandise and social media.

01.4

Marka değerleri

Play. Build. Gift.

Play: round shapes and warm colours, so the brand smiles before it says a word.

Build: every element is a piece. Layouts lock together like the band across the bear’s face.

Gift: boxes, bags and tags made to be given. The identity is part of the present.

Atlas Khersi: Marka değerleri

03

Renk

  1. 03.1Palet
  2. 03.2Renk sistemi

03.1

Palet

Kimliğin renkleri ve referansları.

  • Name:
    Cocoa
    RGB:
    77/28/11
    HEX:
    #4D1C0B
    PMS:
    1545 C
  • Name:
    Brick
    RGB:
    183/50/37
    HEX:
    #B73225
    PMS:
    180 C
  • Name:
    Honey
    RGB:
    255/198/45
    HEX:
    #FFC62D
    PMS:
    123 C
  • Name:
    Mustard
    RGB:
    241/177/37
    HEX:
    #F1B125
    PMS:
    7409 C
  • Name:
    Marigold
    RGB:
    236/119/0
    HEX:
    #EC7700
    PMS:
    716 C
  • Name:
    Tangerine
    RGB:
    255/130/0
    HEX:
    #FF8200
    PMS:
    151 C
  • Name:
    Caramel
    RGB:
    193/97/40
    HEX:
    #C16128
    PMS:
    1525 U
  • Name:
    Pumpkin
    RGB:
    242/97/33
    HEX:
    #F26121
    PMS:
    021 C
  • Name:
    Cinnamon
    RGB:
    154/70/34
    HEX:
    #9A4622
    PMS:
    1685 C
  • Name:
    Paprika
    RGB:
    210/69/32
    HEX:
    #D24520
    PMS:
    173 C

03.2

Renk sistemi

Ten warm tones, from honey to cocoa, each with its Pantone reference.

Atlas Khersi: Renk sistemi

04

Tipografi

  1. 04.1Yazı karakterleri
  2. 04.2Yazı örneği

04.1

Yazı karakterleri

Kimliğin yazı karakterleri ve kullandığı ağırlıklar.

  • Baloo 2RegularMediumSemiBoldBoldExtraBold

04.2

Yazı örneği

Baloo 2 is a rounded, friendly sans with soft terminals and round bowls: the same softness as the bear’s circles. It sets the wordmark, headlines, packaging and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Yazı örneği

05

Grafik öğeler

  1. 05.1Desen

05.1

Desen

The toy-box quilt: a checkerboard of the ten warm tones, cut by the bear’s own puzzle pieces, carries the identity across boxes, bags, stationery and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Desen
Atlas Khersi: Desen
Atlas Khersi: Desen

06

Kırtasiye

  1. 06.1Kırtasiye seti
  2. 06.2Kimlik kartları

06.1

Kırtasiye seti

Atlas Khersi: Kırtasiye seti

06.2

Kimlik kartları

Atlas Khersi: Kimlik kartları

07

Dijital

  1. 07.1Sosyal medya

07.1

Sosyal medya

Small screens, same bear. Profiles, notifications and stories that snap together like the logo.

Atlas Khersi: Sosyal medya
Atlas Khersi: Sosyal medya

08

Marka ürünleri

  1. 08.1Giyim
  2. 08.2Ambalaj

08.1

Giyim

Atlas Khersi: Giyim

08.2

Ambalaj

Atlas Khersi: Ambalaj
Atlas Khersi: Ambalaj

09

Uygulamalar

  1. 09.1Tabelalar

09.1

Tabelalar

Atlas Khersi: Tabelalar
Sonraki proje07 / 27Pictorial 360Görsel kimlik · Advertising agency