ARC360
Identidade visual2024

Atlas Khersi

Toy store · Zanjan

01

Visão geral

  1. 01.1Em resumo
  2. 01.2Introdução
  3. 01.3Sobre
  4. 01.4Valores da marca

01.1

Em resumo

A teddy bear built like a jigsaw puzzle, in ten warm tones from honey to cocoa.

Projeto
Identidade visual
Setor
Toy store · Zanjan
Ano
2024
Serviços
Identidade visual, Packaging, Signage, Merchandise
Atlas Khersi identidade visual

01.2

Introdução

Atlas Khersi is a toy store on Vali Asr Street in Ansariye, Zanjan. Its name already held a mascot: khersi is Persian for teddy bear.

The goal was to give a neighbourhood toy store an identity with the warmth of a favourite toy and the discipline of a retail brand: one bear that holds up on a shop sign, a toy box, a sticker and an app icon.

01.3

Sobre

We built the bear the way children build things: out of pieces. Its face is split into four warm quarters locked together by a jigsaw band, with the muzzle as the keystone piece. The logo is a puzzle you could cut out of wood.

Ten warm colours from honey to cocoa, the rounded Baloo typeface, a checkerboard quilt pattern and the bear’s own puzzle cuts carry the identity across packaging, stationery, signage, merchandise and social media.

01.4

Valores da marca

Play. Build. Gift.

Play: round shapes and warm colours, so the brand smiles before it says a word.

Build: every element is a piece. Layouts lock together like the band across the bear’s face.

Gift: boxes, bags and tags made to be given. The identity is part of the present.

Atlas Khersi: Valores da marca

03

Cor

  1. 03.1Paleta
  2. 03.2Sistema de cores

03.1

Paleta

As cores da identidade e suas referências.

  • Name:
    Cocoa
    RGB:
    77/28/11
    HEX:
    #4D1C0B
    PMS:
    1545 C
  • Name:
    Brick
    RGB:
    183/50/37
    HEX:
    #B73225
    PMS:
    180 C
  • Name:
    Honey
    RGB:
    255/198/45
    HEX:
    #FFC62D
    PMS:
    123 C
  • Name:
    Mustard
    RGB:
    241/177/37
    HEX:
    #F1B125
    PMS:
    7409 C
  • Name:
    Marigold
    RGB:
    236/119/0
    HEX:
    #EC7700
    PMS:
    716 C
  • Name:
    Tangerine
    RGB:
    255/130/0
    HEX:
    #FF8200
    PMS:
    151 C
  • Name:
    Caramel
    RGB:
    193/97/40
    HEX:
    #C16128
    PMS:
    1525 U
  • Name:
    Pumpkin
    RGB:
    242/97/33
    HEX:
    #F26121
    PMS:
    021 C
  • Name:
    Cinnamon
    RGB:
    154/70/34
    HEX:
    #9A4622
    PMS:
    1685 C
  • Name:
    Paprika
    RGB:
    210/69/32
    HEX:
    #D24520
    PMS:
    173 C

03.2

Sistema de cores

Ten warm tones, from honey to cocoa, each with its Pantone reference.

Atlas Khersi: Sistema de cores

04

Tipografia

  1. 04.1Fontes
  2. 04.2Espécime tipográfico

04.1

Fontes

As tipografias da identidade e os pesos que ela usa.

  • Baloo 2RegularMediumSemiBoldBoldExtraBold

04.2

Espécime tipográfico

Baloo 2 is a rounded, friendly sans with soft terminals and round bowls: the same softness as the bear’s circles. It sets the wordmark, headlines, packaging and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Espécime tipográfico

05

Elementos gráficos

  1. 05.1Padronagem

05.1

Padronagem

The toy-box quilt: a checkerboard of the ten warm tones, cut by the bear’s own puzzle pieces, carries the identity across boxes, bags, stationery and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Padronagem
Atlas Khersi: Padronagem
Atlas Khersi: Padronagem

06

Papelaria

  1. 06.1Papelaria completa
  2. 06.2Crachás

06.1

Papelaria completa

Atlas Khersi: Papelaria completa

06.2

Crachás

Atlas Khersi: Crachás

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Redes sociais

07.1

Redes sociais

Small screens, same bear. Profiles, notifications and stories that snap together like the logo.

Atlas Khersi: Redes sociais
Atlas Khersi: Redes sociais

08

Produtos de marca

  1. 08.1Vestuário
  2. 08.2Embalagens

08.1

Vestuário

Atlas Khersi: Vestuário

08.2

Embalagens

Atlas Khersi: Embalagens
Atlas Khersi: Embalagens

09

Aplicações

  1. 09.1Sinalização

09.1

Sinalização

Atlas Khersi: Sinalização
Próximo projeto07 / 27Pictorial 360Identidade visual · Advertising agency