ARC360
Identidad visual2024

Atlas Khersi

Toy store · Zanjan

01

Resumen

  1. 01.1De un vistazo
  2. 01.2Introducción
  3. 01.3Sobre el proyecto
  4. 01.4Valores de marca

01.1

De un vistazo

A teddy bear built like a jigsaw puzzle, in ten warm tones from honey to cocoa.

Proyecto
Identidad visual
Sector
Toy store · Zanjan
Año
2024
Servicios
Identidad visual, Packaging, Signage, Merchandise
Atlas Khersi identidad visual

01.2

Introducción

Atlas Khersi is a toy store on Vali Asr Street in Ansariye, Zanjan. Its name already held a mascot: khersi is Persian for teddy bear.

The goal was to give a neighbourhood toy store an identity with the warmth of a favourite toy and the discipline of a retail brand: one bear that holds up on a shop sign, a toy box, a sticker and an app icon.

01.3

Sobre el proyecto

We built the bear the way children build things: out of pieces. Its face is split into four warm quarters locked together by a jigsaw band, with the muzzle as the keystone piece. The logo is a puzzle you could cut out of wood.

Ten warm colours from honey to cocoa, the rounded Baloo typeface, a checkerboard quilt pattern and the bear’s own puzzle cuts carry the identity across packaging, stationery, signage, merchandise and social media.

01.4

Valores de marca

Play. Build. Gift.

Play: round shapes and warm colours, so the brand smiles before it says a word.

Build: every element is a piece. Layouts lock together like the band across the bear’s face.

Gift: boxes, bags and tags made to be given. The identity is part of the present.

Atlas Khersi: Valores de marca

03

Color

  1. 03.1Paleta
  2. 03.2Sistema de color

03.1

Paleta

Los colores de la identidad y sus referencias.

  • Name:
    Cocoa
    RGB:
    77/28/11
    HEX:
    #4D1C0B
    PMS:
    1545 C
  • Name:
    Brick
    RGB:
    183/50/37
    HEX:
    #B73225
    PMS:
    180 C
  • Name:
    Honey
    RGB:
    255/198/45
    HEX:
    #FFC62D
    PMS:
    123 C
  • Name:
    Mustard
    RGB:
    241/177/37
    HEX:
    #F1B125
    PMS:
    7409 C
  • Name:
    Marigold
    RGB:
    236/119/0
    HEX:
    #EC7700
    PMS:
    716 C
  • Name:
    Tangerine
    RGB:
    255/130/0
    HEX:
    #FF8200
    PMS:
    151 C
  • Name:
    Caramel
    RGB:
    193/97/40
    HEX:
    #C16128
    PMS:
    1525 U
  • Name:
    Pumpkin
    RGB:
    242/97/33
    HEX:
    #F26121
    PMS:
    021 C
  • Name:
    Cinnamon
    RGB:
    154/70/34
    HEX:
    #9A4622
    PMS:
    1685 C
  • Name:
    Paprika
    RGB:
    210/69/32
    HEX:
    #D24520
    PMS:
    173 C

03.2

Sistema de color

Ten warm tones, from honey to cocoa, each with its Pantone reference.

Atlas Khersi: Sistema de color

04

Tipografía

  1. 04.1Tipos de letra
  2. 04.2Muestra tipográfica

04.1

Tipos de letra

Las tipografías de la identidad y los pesos que utiliza.

  • Baloo 2RegularMediumSemiBoldBoldExtraBold

04.2

Muestra tipográfica

Baloo 2 is a rounded, friendly sans with soft terminals and round bowls: the same softness as the bear’s circles. It sets the wordmark, headlines, packaging and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Muestra tipográfica

05

Elementos gráficos

  1. 05.1Patrón

05.1

Patrón

The toy-box quilt: a checkerboard of the ten warm tones, cut by the bear’s own puzzle pieces, carries the identity across boxes, bags, stationery and signs.

Atlas Khersi: Patrón
Atlas Khersi: Patrón
Atlas Khersi: Patrón

06

Papelería

  1. 06.1Papelería completa
  2. 06.2Credenciales

06.1

Papelería completa

Atlas Khersi: Papelería completa

06.2

Credenciales

Atlas Khersi: Credenciales

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Redes sociales

07.1

Redes sociales

Small screens, same bear. Profiles, notifications and stories that snap together like the logo.

Atlas Khersi: Redes sociales
Atlas Khersi: Redes sociales

08

Merchandising

  1. 08.1Ropa
  2. 08.2Packaging

08.1

Ropa

Atlas Khersi: Ropa

08.2

Packaging

Atlas Khersi: Packaging
Atlas Khersi: Packaging

09

Aplicaciones

  1. 09.1Señalética

09.1

Señalética

Atlas Khersi: Señalética
Siguiente proyecto07 / 27Pictorial 360Identidad visual · Advertising agency