ARC360
Identidad visual2024

MondFx

Trading de divisas (Forex)

01

Resumen

  1. 01.1De un vistazo
  2. 01.2Introducción
  3. 01.3Sobre el proyecto
  4. 01.4Historia
  5. 01.5Valores de marca
  6. 01.6Tono de voz

01.1

De un vistazo

El rostro de un lobo y un diamante, construidos con líneas rectas y ángulos calculados.

Proyecto
Identidad visual
Sector
Trading de divisas (Forex)
Año
2024
Servicios
Identidad visual
MondFx identidad visual

01.2

Introducción

El logotipo usa líneas rectas, retículas y ángulos calculados que transmiten confianza y fuerza al público.

El naranja y el blanco transmiten entusiasmo, vitalidad y frescura: el naranja simboliza la pasión y el dinamismo, y el blanco, la frescura y la innovación. Esta combinación ayuda a proyectar una imagen moderna y avanzada y transmite energía y fuerza.

01.3

Sobre el proyecto

MONDFX Trades opera en los mercados financieros y da a los traders acceso al amplio mercado Forex, donde pueden comprar y vender pares de divisas a través del bróker MONDFX.

El logotipo combina las formas geométricas simples del rostro de un lobo y de un diamante. El diamante simboliza la riqueza y el valor, y el lobo, el poder y la agilidad (una referencia al personaje de la película «El lobo de Wall Street»).

01.4

Historia

Built to give every trader seamless access to the global Forex market.

01.5

Valores de marca

The principles behind every product, every conversation and every page MONDFX publishes.

01.6

Tono de voz

MONDFX speaks with clarity, professionalism and confidence. Each track shows how close the voice stays to its trait — and how far from the opposite.

03

Color

  1. 03.1Paleta
  2. 03.2Historia del color
  3. 03.3Sistema de color

03.1

Paleta

Los colores de la identidad y sus referencias.

  • RGB:
    239/50/0
    HEX:
    #EF3200
    PMS:
    2028 C

03.2

Historia del color

Orange Passion, action and determination — the dynamic nature of trading.

03.3

Sistema de color

Two colours carry the brand: the red-orange for energy and action, the cool gray for balance. White and black support them.

Tints of the orange run from 100% to 10%. Use them for backgrounds, charts and tables — never for the logo. Text on a tint follows the pairings (3.5).

Each tile is drawn at its recommended share of a layout. Orange leads; gray calms; white and black give it air and weight.

Text needs 4.5:1; large text (18 pt, or 14 pt bold) needs 3:1. Orange text and white text on orange: large text only. Body text: black on white, gray or orange; white on black.

MondFx: Sistema de color

04

Tipografía

  1. 04.1Tipos de letra

04.1

Tipos de letra

Las tipografías de la identidad y los pesos que utiliza.

  • RalewayBlack
  • Work SansMedium

05

Elementos gráficos

  1. 05.1Patrón

05.1

Patrón

All three repeat the symbol — as an outline grid, as a chain of outlines and as solid marks. They turn any surface into MONDFX.

The symbol Wolf and diamond in one mark.

MondFx: Patrón
MondFx: Patrón
MondFx: Patrón
MondFx: Patrón
MondFx: Patrón

06

Papelería

  1. 06.1Papelería completa
  2. 06.2Tarjetas de visita
  3. 06.3Credenciales
  4. 06.4Papel membretado
  5. 06.5Sobres
  6. 06.6Carpetas
  7. 06.7Calendario
  8. 06.8Pegatinas y sellos

06.1

Papelería completa

One family: orange, white and the outline symbol on every piece. Folder: orange outside with the logo; pattern inside the pocket. Keep the logo in the same corner across the set.

06.2

Tarjetas de visita

Two versions: orange with the light logo, white with the orange logo. The symbol large on the reverse, cropped by the edge. Name and details in Work Sans; figures in Work Sans.

MondFx: Tarjetas de visita

06.3

Credenciales

Card front (left) · on the lanyard (right) Orange card with the light logo at the top. Photo, name and role in Work Sans; the outline symbol behind. Orange lanyard printed with the MONDFX name.

06.4

Papel membretado

Letterhead White sheet; orange logo top-left; contact line at the foot.

06.5

Sobres

MondFx: Sobres

06.6

Carpetas

MondFx: Carpetas

06.7

Calendario

Trading book cover Book covers: black with the orange logo and the title in Raleway.

MondFx: Calendario

06.8

Pegatinas y sellos

A circular seal sets the symbol inside the company details — MONDFX · MOND TRADES LTD · Saint Lucia · Registration no. 2024-00109. It marks stickers, badges, keychains and stamps.

MondFx: Pegatinas y sellos
MondFx: Pegatinas y sellos
MondFx: Pegatinas y sellos

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Sitio web
  2. 07.2App móvil
  3. 07.3Redes sociales
  4. 07.4Pantallas

07.1

Sitio web

Dark hero with the orange accent; one message per screen. Raleway for headlines, Work Sans for interface text. Favicon: the orange symbol (2.12).

07.2

App móvil

Orange screens for onboarding and offers; dark dashboards for trading. Charts on black; orange only for the value that matters.

07.3

Redes sociales

One structure on every channel: orange field, white type, the logo once.

07.4

Pantallas

MondFx: Pantallas
MondFx: Pantallas

08

Merchandising

  1. 08.1Ropa
  2. 08.2Artículos promocionales
  3. 08.3Packaging

08.1

Ropa

Orange garments with the light logo; the pattern all over on knitwear. Black polos: the symbol alone on the chest. One logo per garment, never stretched around seams.

MondFx: Ropa

08.2

Artículos promocionales

Small objects carry the seal, the symbol or the pattern — one at a time.

MondFx: Artículos promocionales
MondFx: Artículos promocionales
MondFx: Artículos promocionales
MondFx: Artículos promocionales

08.3

Packaging

Orange carries the brand at hand height: the pattern all over, the logo once and clear.

09

Aplicaciones

  1. 09.1Señalética
  2. 09.2Eventos y ferias
  3. 09.3Publicidad

09.1

Señalética

On buildings the logo works in metal and light: the wordmark alone on long facades, the full logo on fascias, the seal on round blade signs.

MondFx: Señalética
MondFx: Señalética

09.2

Eventos y ferias

Reception walls in the solid pattern, stands in orange and white, the logo in three dimensions where people meet the brand.

MondFx: Eventos y ferias

09.3

Publicidad

Billboards, flags, banners and vehicles: orange from far away, one short line, the logo large.

Siguiente proyecto06 / 27Atlas KhersiIdentidad visual · Toy store · Zanjan