ARC360
Identidade visual2024

MondFx

Trading de Forex

01

Visão geral

  1. 01.1Em resumo
  2. 01.2Introdução
  3. 01.3Sobre
  4. 01.4História
  5. 01.5Valores da marca
  6. 01.6Tom de voz

01.1

Em resumo

A face de um lobo e um diamante, construídos com linhas retas e ângulos calculados.

Projeto
Identidade visual
Setor
Trading de Forex
Ano
2024
Serviços
Identidade visual
MondFx identidade visual

01.2

Introdução

O logotipo usa linhas retas, grades e ângulos calculados que transmitem confiança e força ao público.

O laranja e o branco transmitem entusiasmo, vitalidade e frescor: o laranja simboliza paixão e dinamismo, e o branco, frescor e inovação. A combinação projeta uma imagem moderna e avançada e transmite energia e força.

01.3

Sobre

A MONDFX Trades atua nos mercados financeiros e dá aos traders acesso ao amplo mercado Forex, onde podem comprar e vender pares de moedas pela corretora MONDFX.

O logotipo une as formas geométricas simples do rosto de um lobo e de um diamante. O diamante simboliza riqueza e valor, e o lobo, força e agilidade (uma referência ao personagem do filme “O Lobo de Wall Street”).

01.4

História

Built to give every trader seamless access to the global Forex market.

01.5

Valores da marca

The principles behind every product, every conversation and every page MONDFX publishes.

01.6

Tom de voz

MONDFX speaks with clarity, professionalism and confidence. Each track shows how close the voice stays to its trait — and how far from the opposite.

03

Cor

  1. 03.1Paleta
  2. 03.2História da cor
  3. 03.3Sistema de cores

03.1

Paleta

As cores da identidade e suas referências.

  • RGB:
    239/50/0
    HEX:
    #EF3200
    PMS:
    2028 C

03.2

História da cor

Orange Passion, action and determination — the dynamic nature of trading.

03.3

Sistema de cores

Two colours carry the brand: the red-orange for energy and action, the cool gray for balance. White and black support them.

Tints of the orange run from 100% to 10%. Use them for backgrounds, charts and tables — never for the logo. Text on a tint follows the pairings (3.5).

Each tile is drawn at its recommended share of a layout. Orange leads; gray calms; white and black give it air and weight.

Text needs 4.5:1; large text (18 pt, or 14 pt bold) needs 3:1. Orange text and white text on orange: large text only. Body text: black on white, gray or orange; white on black.

MondFx: Sistema de cores

04

Tipografia

  1. 04.1Fontes

04.1

Fontes

As tipografias da identidade e os pesos que ela usa.

  • RalewayBlack
  • Work SansMedium

05

Elementos gráficos

  1. 05.1Padronagem

05.1

Padronagem

All three repeat the symbol — as an outline grid, as a chain of outlines and as solid marks. They turn any surface into MONDFX.

The symbol Wolf and diamond in one mark.

MondFx: Padronagem
MondFx: Padronagem
MondFx: Padronagem
MondFx: Padronagem
MondFx: Padronagem

06

Papelaria

  1. 06.1Papelaria completa
  2. 06.2Cartões de visita
  3. 06.3Crachás
  4. 06.4Papel timbrado
  5. 06.5Envelopes
  6. 06.6Pastas
  7. 06.7Calendário
  8. 06.8Adesivos e selos

06.1

Papelaria completa

One family: orange, white and the outline symbol on every piece. Folder: orange outside with the logo; pattern inside the pocket. Keep the logo in the same corner across the set.

06.2

Cartões de visita

Two versions: orange with the light logo, white with the orange logo. The symbol large on the reverse, cropped by the edge. Name and details in Work Sans; figures in Work Sans.

MondFx: Cartões de visita

06.3

Crachás

Card front (left) · on the lanyard (right) Orange card with the light logo at the top. Photo, name and role in Work Sans; the outline symbol behind. Orange lanyard printed with the MONDFX name.

06.4

Papel timbrado

Letterhead White sheet; orange logo top-left; contact line at the foot.

06.5

Envelopes

MondFx: Envelopes

06.6

Pastas

MondFx: Pastas

06.7

Calendário

Trading book cover Book covers: black with the orange logo and the title in Raleway.

MondFx: Calendário

06.8

Adesivos e selos

A circular seal sets the symbol inside the company details — MONDFX · MOND TRADES LTD · Saint Lucia · Registration no. 2024-00109. It marks stickers, badges, keychains and stamps.

MondFx: Adesivos e selos
MondFx: Adesivos e selos
MondFx: Adesivos e selos

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Site
  2. 07.2App móvel
  3. 07.3Redes sociais
  4. 07.4Telas

07.1

Site

Dark hero with the orange accent; one message per screen. Raleway for headlines, Work Sans for interface text. Favicon: the orange symbol (2.12).

07.2

App móvel

Orange screens for onboarding and offers; dark dashboards for trading. Charts on black; orange only for the value that matters.

07.3

Redes sociais

One structure on every channel: orange field, white type, the logo once.

07.4

Telas

MondFx: Telas
MondFx: Telas

08

Produtos de marca

  1. 08.1Vestuário
  2. 08.2Brindes
  3. 08.3Embalagens

08.1

Vestuário

Orange garments with the light logo; the pattern all over on knitwear. Black polos: the symbol alone on the chest. One logo per garment, never stretched around seams.

MondFx: Vestuário

08.2

Brindes

Small objects carry the seal, the symbol or the pattern — one at a time.

MondFx: Brindes
MondFx: Brindes
MondFx: Brindes
MondFx: Brindes

08.3

Embalagens

Orange carries the brand at hand height: the pattern all over, the logo once and clear.

09

Aplicações

  1. 09.1Sinalização
  2. 09.2Eventos e feiras
  3. 09.3Publicidade

09.1

Sinalização

On buildings the logo works in metal and light: the wordmark alone on long facades, the full logo on fascias, the seal on round blade signs.

MondFx: Sinalização
MondFx: Sinalização

09.2

Eventos e feiras

Reception walls in the solid pattern, stands in orange and white, the logo in three dimensions where people meet the brand.

MondFx: Eventos e feiras

09.3

Publicidade

Billboards, flags, banners and vehicles: orange from far away, one short line, the logo large.

Próximo projeto06 / 27Atlas KhersiIdentidade visual · Toy store · Zanjan