ARC360
Görsel kimlik2024

MondFx

Forex

01

Genel bakış

  1. 01.1Bir bakışta
  2. 01.2Giriş
  3. 01.3Hakkında
  4. 01.4Tarihçe
  5. 01.5Marka değerleri
  6. 01.6Ses tonu

01.1

Bir bakışta

Düz çizgiler ve hesaplı açılarla kurulmuş bir kurt yüzü ve bir elmas.

Proje
Görsel kimlik
Alan
Forex
Yıl
2024
Hizmetler
Görsel kimlik
MondFx görsel kimlik

01.2

Giriş

Sağlam çizgiler ve hesaplanmış açılar kullanılarak, bu logo izleyicide güven ve güç hisslerini uyandırıyor.

Turuncu ve siyah renk kombinasyonu, psikolojik açıdan izleyicilere coşku ve neşe ile ilgili olumlu anlamlar iletilmesini sağlar. Turuncu renk, coşku ve dinamizmi simgelerken, siyah renk güç ve ihtişamı temsil eder. Bu renk kombinasyonu genel olarak izleyicilere enerji ve güç duygusu verirken, aynı zamanda şirket ile finansal işlem kavramı arasındaki ilişkiyi de güçlendirir.

01.3

Hakkında

MONDFX, forex piyasasına erişim sağlayan finans şirketidir. MONDFX şirketi, yatırımcılara veya komisyonculara bu şirket aracılığıyla döviz çiftlerini forex piyasasında alıp satma imkanı sunuyor.

Bu logoda basit geometrik kurt figürü ve elmas şekli kullanılarak tasarlanmış. Elmas, zenginlik ve değeri simgelerken, kurt güç ve çevikliği (wolf of wall street filmdeki karaktere atıfta bulunarak) sembolize eder.

01.4

Tarihçe

Built to give every trader seamless access to the global Forex market.

01.5

Marka değerleri

The principles behind every product, every conversation and every page MONDFX publishes.

01.6

Ses tonu

MONDFX speaks with clarity, professionalism and confidence. Each track shows how close the voice stays to its trait — and how far from the opposite.

03

Renk

  1. 03.1Palet
  2. 03.2Renk hikâyesi
  3. 03.3Renk sistemi

03.1

Palet

Kimliğin renkleri ve referansları.

  • RGB:
    239/50/0
    HEX:
    #EF3200
    PMS:
    2028 C

03.2

Renk hikâyesi

Orange Passion, action and determination — the dynamic nature of trading.

03.3

Renk sistemi

Two colours carry the brand: the red-orange for energy and action, the cool gray for balance. White and black support them.

Tints of the orange run from 100% to 10%. Use them for backgrounds, charts and tables — never for the logo. Text on a tint follows the pairings (3.5).

Each tile is drawn at its recommended share of a layout. Orange leads; gray calms; white and black give it air and weight.

Text needs 4.5:1; large text (18 pt, or 14 pt bold) needs 3:1. Orange text and white text on orange: large text only. Body text: black on white, gray or orange; white on black.

MondFx: Renk sistemi

04

Tipografi

  1. 04.1Yazı karakterleri

04.1

Yazı karakterleri

Kimliğin yazı karakterleri ve kullandığı ağırlıklar.

  • RalewayBlack
  • Work SansMedium

05

Grafik öğeler

  1. 05.1Desen

05.1

Desen

All three repeat the symbol — as an outline grid, as a chain of outlines and as solid marks. They turn any surface into MONDFX.

The symbol Wolf and diamond in one mark.

MondFx: Desen
MondFx: Desen
MondFx: Desen
MondFx: Desen
MondFx: Desen

06

Kırtasiye

  1. 06.1Kırtasiye seti
  2. 06.2Kartvizitler
  3. 06.3Kimlik kartları
  4. 06.4Antetli kâğıt
  5. 06.5Zarflar
  6. 06.6Dosyalar
  7. 06.7Takvim
  8. 06.8Etiketler ve mühürler

06.1

Kırtasiye seti

One family: orange, white and the outline symbol on every piece. Folder: orange outside with the logo; pattern inside the pocket. Keep the logo in the same corner across the set.

06.2

Kartvizitler

Two versions: orange with the light logo, white with the orange logo. The symbol large on the reverse, cropped by the edge. Name and details in Work Sans; figures in Work Sans.

MondFx: Kartvizitler

06.3

Kimlik kartları

Card front (left) · on the lanyard (right) Orange card with the light logo at the top. Photo, name and role in Work Sans; the outline symbol behind. Orange lanyard printed with the MONDFX name.

06.4

Antetli kâğıt

Letterhead White sheet; orange logo top-left; contact line at the foot.

06.5

Zarflar

MondFx: Zarflar

06.6

Dosyalar

MondFx: Dosyalar

06.7

Takvim

Trading book cover Book covers: black with the orange logo and the title in Raleway.

MondFx: Takvim

06.8

Etiketler ve mühürler

A circular seal sets the symbol inside the company details — MONDFX · MOND TRADES LTD · Saint Lucia · Registration no. 2024-00109. It marks stickers, badges, keychains and stamps.

MondFx: Etiketler ve mühürler
MondFx: Etiketler ve mühürler
MondFx: Etiketler ve mühürler

07

Dijital

  1. 07.1Web sitesi
  2. 07.2Mobil uygulama
  3. 07.3Sosyal medya
  4. 07.4Ekranlar

07.1

Web sitesi

Dark hero with the orange accent; one message per screen. Raleway for headlines, Work Sans for interface text. Favicon: the orange symbol (2.12).

07.2

Mobil uygulama

Orange screens for onboarding and offers; dark dashboards for trading. Charts on black; orange only for the value that matters.

07.3

Sosyal medya

One structure on every channel: orange field, white type, the logo once.

07.4

Ekranlar

MondFx: Ekranlar
MondFx: Ekranlar

08

Marka ürünleri

  1. 08.1Giyim
  2. 08.2Promosyon ürünleri
  3. 08.3Ambalaj

08.1

Giyim

Orange garments with the light logo; the pattern all over on knitwear. Black polos: the symbol alone on the chest. One logo per garment, never stretched around seams.

MondFx: Giyim

08.2

Promosyon ürünleri

Small objects carry the seal, the symbol or the pattern — one at a time.

MondFx: Promosyon ürünleri
MondFx: Promosyon ürünleri
MondFx: Promosyon ürünleri
MondFx: Promosyon ürünleri

08.3

Ambalaj

Orange carries the brand at hand height: the pattern all over, the logo once and clear.

09

Uygulamalar

  1. 09.1Tabelalar
  2. 09.2Etkinlik ve fuarlar
  3. 09.3Reklam

09.1

Tabelalar

On buildings the logo works in metal and light: the wordmark alone on long facades, the full logo on fascias, the seal on round blade signs.

MondFx: Tabelalar
MondFx: Tabelalar

09.2

Etkinlik ve fuarlar

Reception walls in the solid pattern, stands in orange and white, the logo in three dimensions where people meet the brand.

MondFx: Etkinlik ve fuarlar

09.3

Reklam

Billboards, flags, banners and vehicles: orange from far away, one short line, the logo large.

Sonraki proje06 / 27Atlas KhersiGörsel kimlik · Toy store · Zanjan