ARC360
Logo design2023

Kosar

Herbal medicine

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About

01.1

At a glance

The combination of these two symbols is such that the petals are in the shape of the letter K.

Project
Logo design
Field
Herbal medicine
Year
2023
Services
Logo design
Kosar logo design

01.2

Introduction

KOSAR is a brand that offers herbal medicine and health services. Herbal medicine, also called botanical medicine or phytomedicine, refers to using a plant's seeds, berries, roots, leaves, bark, or flowers for medicinal purposes.

The company's logo uses two main symbols. The flower symbolizes beauty, delicacy, purity, and health, and the letter K is the first letter of the brand name. The flower, a beautiful and pleasant element, evokes positive emotions in the target audience and reminds them of nature and beauty, invoking positive feelings such as calmness, freshness, and energy.

01.3

About

The combination of these two symbols is such that the petals are in the shape of the letter K. This combination creates an image of beauty, kindness, and health in the minds of the target audience, which is compatible with the company's field of activity. This shape also creates the capability of using logo in various fields such as business cards, packaging, and other health-related products.

The chosen colors use color psychology principles. Green and purple are suitable for the medical and traditional medicine fields. Green symbolizes health, nature, and energy, bringing about a sense of calmness and reassurance. Purple also represents creativity, authenticity, value, and sovereignty.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour system

03.1

Colour system

Kosar: Colour system

04

Stationery

  1. 04.1Stationery set
  2. 04.2Business cards

04.1

Stationery set

Kosar: Stationery set
Kosar: Stationery set

04.2

Business cards

Kosar: Business cards

05

Digital

  1. 05.1Website
  2. 05.2Mobile app

05.1

Website

Kosar: Website

05.2

Mobile app

Kosar: Mobile app

06

Merchandise

  1. 06.1Apparel

06.1

Apparel

Kosar: Apparel

07

Applications

  1. 07.1Signage

07.1

Signage

Kosar: Signage
Next project17 / 27DITECHLogo design · Real-estate software · Los Angeles