ARC360
Logo design2024

DITECH

Real-estate software · Los Angeles

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About

01.1

At a glance

A DI monogram on a strict hexagonal grid, for a Los Angeles PropTech brand.

Project
Logo design
Field
Real-estate software · Los Angeles
Year
2024
Services
Logo design
DITECH logo design

01.2

Introduction

DITECH was developed exclusively for a Los Angeles real-estate brand: a precise, forward-thinking visual identity.

01.3

About

Built on a strict hexagonal geometric grid, the DI monogram balances structural engineering with human-centred design, and positions DITECH as a trusted name in modern PropTech.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour system

03.1

Colour system

DITECH: Colour system

04

Graphic elements

  1. 04.1Pattern

04.1

Pattern

DITECH: Pattern

05

Stationery

  1. 05.1Stationery set
  2. 05.2Letterhead
  3. 05.3Folders

05.1

Stationery set

DITECH: Stationery set

05.2

Letterhead

DITECH: Letterhead

05.3

Folders

DITECH: Folders

06

Merchandise

  1. 06.1Apparel
  2. 06.2Bags
  3. 06.3Promotional items

06.1

Apparel

DITECH: Apparel

06.2

Bags

DITECH: Bags

06.3

Promotional items

DITECH: Promotional items

07

Applications

  1. 07.1Events and exhibitions

07.1

Events and exhibitions

DITECH: Events and exhibitions
Next project18 / 27Majaley SalamatiLogo design · Health magazine