ARC360
Logo design2021

Pejvak

Cancer patients' charity

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About

01.1

At a glance

PEJVAK is a non-profit organization that supports cancer patients and aims to improve the lives of those affected by this disease.

Project
Logo design
Field
Cancer patients' charity
Year
2021
Services
Logo design
Pejvak logo design

01.2

Introduction

The chosen colors for the logo are pink and purple. Pink symbolizes love, friendship, and compassion, and evokes positive emotions such as trust, patience, peace, and hope. Purple creates a sense of tranquility and comfort and indicates involvement in the medical field. These colors complement each other and create a balanced and beautiful design that attracts attention to the logo.

01.3

About

PEJVAK is a non-profit organization that supports cancer patients and aims to improve the lives of those affected by this disease.

The logo of this organization reflects its goals and mission. It features a heart symbol to represent the love, compassion, care, and supportive role of the organization, and a medical stethoscope symbol to highlight the medical and healthcare activities of the organization.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour system

03.1

Colour system

Pejvak: Colour system

04

Graphic elements

  1. 04.1Pattern

04.1

Pattern

Pejvak: Pattern

05

Stationery

  1. 05.1Stationery set
  2. 05.2ID cards
  3. 05.3Letterhead

05.1

Stationery set

Pejvak: Stationery set

05.2

ID cards

Pejvak: ID cards

05.3

Letterhead

Pejvak: Letterhead

06

Digital

  1. 06.1Website
  2. 06.2Screens

06.1

Website

Pejvak: Website

06.2

Screens

Pejvak: Screens

07

Merchandise

  1. 07.1Bags
  2. 07.2Promotional items
  3. 07.3Packaging

07.1

Bags

Pejvak: Bags
Pejvak: Bags

07.2

Promotional items

Pejvak: Promotional items
Pejvak: Promotional items
Pejvak: Promotional items

07.3

Packaging

Pejvak: Packaging
Pejvak: Packaging
Pejvak: Packaging
Pejvak: Packaging

08

Applications

  1. 08.1Signage
  2. 08.2Events and exhibitions
  3. 08.3Advertising

08.1

Signage

Pejvak: Signage
Pejvak: Signage

08.2

Events and exhibitions

Pejvak: Events and exhibitions
Pejvak: Events and exhibitions

08.3

Advertising

Pejvak: Advertising
Next project21 / 27SharlotLogo design · Tobacco