ARC360
Logo design2021

Sharlot

Tobacco

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About
  4. 01.4Tone of voice

01.1

At a glance

A lion and a tobacco leaf in one symmetrical emblem, for an exporter of premium tobacco.

Project
Logo design
Field
Tobacco
Year
2021
Services
Logo design
Sharlot logo design

01.2

Introduction

Sharlot is an international brand that exports premium tobacco and hookah products. The identity positions it as a symbol of luxury, power and uncompromised quality.

01.3

About

The emblem joins the lion, for power, prestige and originality, with the tobacco leaf, the essence of the product. Structural symmetry and smooth, decisive lines keep the forward-looking lion authoritative and recognisable on every pack.

Brown stands for earthiness, premium quality and reliability; orange and yellow for passion, energy and warmth.

01.4

Tone of voice

Sharlot: Tone of voice

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour story
  2. 03.2Colour system

03.1

Colour story

Sharlot: Colour story

03.2

Colour system

Sharlot: Colour system

04

Typography

  1. 04.1Type specimen

04.1

Type specimen

Sharlot: Type specimen

05

Stationery

  1. 05.1Stationery set

05.1

Stationery set

Sharlot: Stationery set

06

Merchandise

  1. 06.1Bags
  2. 06.2Promotional items
  3. 06.3Packaging

06.1

Bags

Sharlot: Bags

06.2

Promotional items

Sharlot: Promotional items

06.3

Packaging

Sharlot: Packaging

07

Applications

  1. 07.1Signage
  2. 07.2Advertising

07.1

Signage

Sharlot: Signage

07.2

Advertising

Sharlot: Advertising
Next project22 / 27BarzinLogo design · International trade