ARC360
Logo design2025

Majaley Salamati

Health magazine

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About

01.1

At a glance

A heart, a flower and a book in one seal, for a collection of medical information.

Project
Logo design
Field
Health magazine
Year
2025
Services
Logo design
Majaley Salamati logo design

01.2

Introduction

Majaley Salamati, Persian for Health Magazine, bridges evidence-based knowledge and everyday wellbeing. Its emblem merges a heart, a flower and a book to express care, growth and knowledge.

01.3

About

The mark sits in a round seal, “Collection of Medical Information”, on a magenta-to-black gradient, and runs with its pattern across stationery, apparel, signage and office interiors.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour system

03.1

Colour system

Majaley Salamati: Colour system

04

Graphic elements

  1. 04.1Pattern

04.1

Pattern

Majaley Salamati: Pattern

05

Stationery

  1. 05.1Stationery set
  2. 05.2Folders

05.1

Stationery set

Majaley Salamati: Stationery set

05.2

Folders

Majaley Salamati: Folders

06

Merchandise

  1. 06.1Apparel

06.1

Apparel

Majaley Salamati: Apparel
Majaley Salamati: Apparel

07

Applications

  1. 07.1Advertising
  2. 07.2Interior

07.1

Advertising

Majaley Salamati: Advertising

07.2

Interior

Majaley Salamati: Interior
Next project19 / 27KARZANTLogo design · Car services · Dubai