ARC360
Logo design2023

FENEFX

Prop trading firm

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About

01.1

At a glance

An eagle on a shield for vision and protection, in the green of growth and the gold of lasting value.

Project
Logo design
Field
Prop trading firm
Year
2023
Services
Logo design
FENEFX logo design

01.2

Introduction

FENEFX is a prop firm that provides traders with risk-free capital. Its logo is designed to convey power, trust and growth through strategic symbolism.

01.3

About

The eagle, its wings spread, stands for high-level vision, foresight and continuous development. The shield stands for protection, mastery and security, and gives traders confidence.

Green stands for growth, prosperity and profit in the financial markets; gold for wealth, credibility and lasting value.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour system

03.1

Colour system

FENEFX: Colour system
FENEFX: Colour system

04

Typography

  1. 04.1Type specimen

04.1

Type specimen

FENEFX: Type specimen

05

Stationery

  1. 05.1Business cards
  2. 05.2Letterhead

05.1

Business cards

FENEFX: Business cards

05.2

Letterhead

FENEFX: Letterhead

06

Merchandise

  1. 06.1Apparel
  2. 06.2Packaging

06.1

Apparel

FENEFX: Apparel

06.2

Packaging

FENEFX: Packaging
Next project14 / 27QONQALogo design · Food-ordering platform