ARC360
Logo design2024

Barzin

International trade

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About

01.1

At a glance

The company’s winged lion, rebuilt on the golden ratio for a global trading company.

Project
Logo design
Field
International trade
Year
2024
Services
Logo design
Barzin logo design

01.2

Introduction

The project turns Barzin International Trading’s heritage emblem, a winged lion with a column and a globe, into a modern identity that bridges Persian cultural heritage with a minimal, global design language.

01.3

About

The lion was reconstructed on the golden ratio for calm leadership and authority, the wings simplified into abstract forms for expansion and freedom beyond borders, and the whole mark set on a grid of mathematical harmony.

A deep navy anchors the palette for trust and authority, with energetic accents and a clean sans-serif, across corporate documents, digital portals and logistics.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Colour system

03.1

Colour system

Barzin: Colour system

04

Typography

  1. 04.1Type specimen

04.1

Type specimen

Barzin: Type specimen

05

Graphic elements

  1. 05.1Pattern

05.1

Pattern

Barzin: Pattern
Barzin: Pattern

06

Stationery

  1. 06.1Business cards
  2. 06.2Letterhead
  3. 06.3Folders
  4. 06.4Notebooks

06.1

Business cards

Barzin: Business cards

06.2

Letterhead

Barzin: Letterhead

06.3

Folders

Barzin: Folders

06.4

Notebooks

Barzin: Notebooks

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Mobile app

07.1

Mobile app

Barzin: Mobile app

08

Merchandise

  1. 08.1Bags

08.1

Bags

Barzin: Bags

09

Applications

  1. 09.1Events and exhibitions
  2. 09.2Advertising
  3. 09.3Interior
  4. 09.4Flags

09.1

Events and exhibitions

Barzin: Events and exhibitions

09.2

Advertising

Barzin: Advertising
Barzin: Advertising

09.3

Interior

Barzin: Interior

09.4

Flags

Barzin: Flags
Next project23 / 27AKOPETLogo design · Pet services