ARC360
Visual identity2024

MondFx

Forex trading

01

Overview

  1. 01.1At a glance
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3About
  4. 01.4History
  5. 01.5Brand values
  6. 01.6Tone of voice

01.1

At a glance

A wolf’s face and a diamond, built from straight lines and calculated angles.

Project
Visual identity
Field
Forex trading
Year
2024
Services
Visual identity
MondFx visual identity

01.2

Introduction

The logo uses straight lines, grid systems, and calculated angles, conveying a sense of trust and power to the target audience.

The orange and white colors convey a positive feeling of enthusiasm, vitality, and freshness to the target audience. Orange symbolizes passion and dynamism, while white symbolizes freshness and innovation. This color combination can help brands project a modern image and an advanced appearance. Overall, this color scheme imparts a sense of energy and power.

01.3

About

MONDEFX Trades operates in the financial markets, providing traders access to the vast Forex market. The company allows traders to buy and sell currency pairs in the Forex market through MONDFX Broker or brokerage.

The design of the MONDFX brand logo has simple geometric forms of a wolf's face and a diamond shape. The diamond symbolizes wealth and value, while the wolf represents power and agility (a reference to the character from the movie "The Wolf of Wall Street").

01.4

History

Built to give every trader seamless access to the global Forex market.

01.5

Brand values

The principles behind every product, every conversation and every page MONDFX publishes.

01.6

Tone of voice

MONDFX speaks with clarity, professionalism and confidence. Each track shows how close the voice stays to its trait — and how far from the opposite.

03

Colour

  1. 03.1Palette
  2. 03.2Colour story
  3. 03.3Colour system

03.1

Palette

The colours of the identity and their references.

  • RGB:
    239/50/0
    HEX:
    #EF3200
    PMS:
    2028 C

03.2

Colour story

Orange Passion, action and determination — the dynamic nature of trading.

03.3

Colour system

Two colours carry the brand: the red-orange for energy and action, the cool gray for balance. White and black support them.

Tints of the orange run from 100% to 10%. Use them for backgrounds, charts and tables — never for the logo. Text on a tint follows the pairings (3.5).

Each tile is drawn at its recommended share of a layout. Orange leads; gray calms; white and black give it air and weight.

Text needs 4.5:1; large text (18 pt, or 14 pt bold) needs 3:1. Orange text and white text on orange: large text only. Body text: black on white, gray or orange; white on black.

MondFx: Colour system

04

Typography

  1. 04.1Typefaces

04.1

Typefaces

The typefaces of the identity and the weights it uses.

  • RalewayBlack
  • Work SansMedium

05

Graphic elements

  1. 05.1Pattern

05.1

Pattern

All three repeat the symbol — as an outline grid, as a chain of outlines and as solid marks. They turn any surface into MONDFX.

The symbol Wolf and diamond in one mark.

MondFx: Pattern
MondFx: Pattern
MondFx: Pattern
MondFx: Pattern
MondFx: Pattern

06

Stationery

  1. 06.1Stationery set
  2. 06.2Business cards
  3. 06.3ID cards
  4. 06.4Letterhead
  5. 06.5Envelopes
  6. 06.6Folders
  7. 06.7Calendar
  8. 06.8Stickers and seals

06.1

Stationery set

One family: orange, white and the outline symbol on every piece. Folder: orange outside with the logo; pattern inside the pocket. Keep the logo in the same corner across the set.

06.2

Business cards

Two versions: orange with the light logo, white with the orange logo. The symbol large on the reverse, cropped by the edge. Name and details in Work Sans; figures in Work Sans.

MondFx: Business cards

06.3

ID cards

Card front (left) · on the lanyard (right) Orange card with the light logo at the top. Photo, name and role in Work Sans; the outline symbol behind. Orange lanyard printed with the MONDFX name.

06.4

Letterhead

Letterhead White sheet; orange logo top-left; contact line at the foot.

06.5

Envelopes

MondFx: Envelopes

06.6

Folders

MondFx: Folders

06.7

Calendar

Trading book cover Book covers: black with the orange logo and the title in Raleway.

MondFx: Calendar

06.8

Stickers and seals

A circular seal sets the symbol inside the company details — MONDFX · MOND TRADES LTD · Saint Lucia · Registration no. 2024-00109. It marks stickers, badges, keychains and stamps.

MondFx: Stickers and seals
MondFx: Stickers and seals
MondFx: Stickers and seals

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Website
  2. 07.2Mobile app
  3. 07.3Social media
  4. 07.4Screens

07.1

Website

Dark hero with the orange accent; one message per screen. Raleway for headlines, Work Sans for interface text. Favicon: the orange symbol (2.12).

07.2

Mobile app

Orange screens for onboarding and offers; dark dashboards for trading. Charts on black; orange only for the value that matters.

07.3

Social media

One structure on every channel: orange field, white type, the logo once.

07.4

Screens

MondFx: Screens
MondFx: Screens

08

Merchandise

  1. 08.1Apparel
  2. 08.2Promotional items
  3. 08.3Packaging

08.1

Apparel

Orange garments with the light logo; the pattern all over on knitwear. Black polos: the symbol alone on the chest. One logo per garment, never stretched around seams.

MondFx: Apparel

08.2

Promotional items

Small objects carry the seal, the symbol or the pattern — one at a time.

MondFx: Promotional items
MondFx: Promotional items
MondFx: Promotional items
MondFx: Promotional items

08.3

Packaging

Orange carries the brand at hand height: the pattern all over, the logo once and clear.

09

Applications

  1. 09.1Signage
  2. 09.2Events and exhibitions
  3. 09.3Advertising

09.1

Signage

On buildings the logo works in metal and light: the wordmark alone on long facades, the full logo on fascias, the seal on round blade signs.

MondFx: Signage
MondFx: Signage

09.2

Events and exhibitions

Reception walls in the solid pattern, stands in orange and white, the logo in three dimensions where people meet the brand.

MondFx: Events and exhibitions

09.3

Advertising

Billboards, flags, banners and vehicles: orange from far away, one short line, the logo large.

Next project06 / 27Atlas KhersiVisual identity · Toy store · Zanjan