ARC360
Identité visuelle2024

MondFx

Trading Forex

01

Aperçu

  1. 01.1En bref
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3À propos
  4. 01.4Histoire
  5. 01.5Valeurs de marque
  6. 01.6Ton de voix

01.1

En bref

Une tête de loup et un diamant, construits de lignes droites et d’angles calculés.

Projet
Identité visuelle
Secteur
Trading Forex
Année
2024
Services
Identité visuelle
MondFx identité visuelle

01.2

Introduction

Le logo s’appuie sur des lignes droites, des grilles et des angles calculés qui inspirent confiance et force au public.

L’orange et le blanc transmettent l’enthousiasme, la vitalité et la fraîcheur : l’orange symbolise la passion et le dynamisme, le blanc la fraîcheur et l’innovation. Cette combinaison donne une image moderne et avancée, et une sensation d’énergie et de puissance.

01.3

À propos

MONDFX Trades opère sur les marchés financiers et donne aux traders accès au vaste marché du Forex, où ils peuvent acheter et vendre des paires de devises via le courtier MONDFX.

Le logo associe les formes géométriques simples d’une tête de loup et d’un diamant. Le diamant symbolise la richesse et la valeur, le loup la puissance et l’agilité (clin d’œil au personnage du film « Le Loup de Wall Street »).

01.4

Histoire

Built to give every trader seamless access to the global Forex market.

01.5

Valeurs de marque

The principles behind every product, every conversation and every page MONDFX publishes.

01.6

Ton de voix

MONDFX speaks with clarity, professionalism and confidence. Each track shows how close the voice stays to its trait — and how far from the opposite.

03

Couleur

  1. 03.1Palette
  2. 03.2Histoire des couleurs
  3. 03.3Système de couleurs

03.1

Palette

Les couleurs de l'identité et leurs références.

  • RGB:
    239/50/0
    HEX:
    #EF3200
    PMS:
    2028 C

03.2

Histoire des couleurs

Orange Passion, action and determination — the dynamic nature of trading.

03.3

Système de couleurs

Two colours carry the brand: the red-orange for energy and action, the cool gray for balance. White and black support them.

Tints of the orange run from 100% to 10%. Use them for backgrounds, charts and tables — never for the logo. Text on a tint follows the pairings (3.5).

Each tile is drawn at its recommended share of a layout. Orange leads; gray calms; white and black give it air and weight.

Text needs 4.5:1; large text (18 pt, or 14 pt bold) needs 3:1. Orange text and white text on orange: large text only. Body text: black on white, gray or orange; white on black.

MondFx: Système de couleurs

04

Typographie

  1. 04.1Polices

04.1

Polices

Les caractères de l'identité et les graisses utilisées.

  • RalewayBlack
  • Work SansMedium

05

Éléments graphiques

  1. 05.1Motif

05.1

Motif

All three repeat the symbol — as an outline grid, as a chain of outlines and as solid marks. They turn any surface into MONDFX.

The symbol Wolf and diamond in one mark.

MondFx: Motif
MondFx: Motif
MondFx: Motif
MondFx: Motif
MondFx: Motif

06

Papeterie

  1. 06.1Papeterie complète
  2. 06.2Cartes de visite
  3. 06.3Badges
  4. 06.4Papier à en-tête
  5. 06.5Enveloppes
  6. 06.6Chemises
  7. 06.7Calendrier
  8. 06.8Autocollants et sceaux

06.1

Papeterie complète

One family: orange, white and the outline symbol on every piece. Folder: orange outside with the logo; pattern inside the pocket. Keep the logo in the same corner across the set.

06.2

Cartes de visite

Two versions: orange with the light logo, white with the orange logo. The symbol large on the reverse, cropped by the edge. Name and details in Work Sans; figures in Work Sans.

MondFx: Cartes de visite

06.3

Badges

Card front (left) · on the lanyard (right) Orange card with the light logo at the top. Photo, name and role in Work Sans; the outline symbol behind. Orange lanyard printed with the MONDFX name.

06.4

Papier à en-tête

Letterhead White sheet; orange logo top-left; contact line at the foot.

06.5

Enveloppes

MondFx: Enveloppes

06.6

Chemises

MondFx: Chemises

06.7

Calendrier

Trading book cover Book covers: black with the orange logo and the title in Raleway.

MondFx: Calendrier

06.8

Autocollants et sceaux

A circular seal sets the symbol inside the company details — MONDFX · MOND TRADES LTD · Saint Lucia · Registration no. 2024-00109. It marks stickers, badges, keychains and stamps.

MondFx: Autocollants et sceaux
MondFx: Autocollants et sceaux
MondFx: Autocollants et sceaux

07

Numérique

  1. 07.1Site web
  2. 07.2Application mobile
  3. 07.3Réseaux sociaux
  4. 07.4Écrans

07.1

Site web

Dark hero with the orange accent; one message per screen. Raleway for headlines, Work Sans for interface text. Favicon: the orange symbol (2.12).

07.2

Application mobile

Orange screens for onboarding and offers; dark dashboards for trading. Charts on black; orange only for the value that matters.

07.3

Réseaux sociaux

One structure on every channel: orange field, white type, the logo once.

07.4

Écrans

MondFx: Écrans
MondFx: Écrans

08

Objets de marque

  1. 08.1Textile
  2. 08.2Objets promotionnels
  3. 08.3Emballage

08.1

Textile

Orange garments with the light logo; the pattern all over on knitwear. Black polos: the symbol alone on the chest. One logo per garment, never stretched around seams.

MondFx: Textile

08.2

Objets promotionnels

Small objects carry the seal, the symbol or the pattern — one at a time.

MondFx: Objets promotionnels
MondFx: Objets promotionnels
MondFx: Objets promotionnels
MondFx: Objets promotionnels

08.3

Emballage

Orange carries the brand at hand height: the pattern all over, the logo once and clear.

09

Applications

  1. 09.1Signalétique
  2. 09.2Événements et salons
  3. 09.3Publicité

09.1

Signalétique

On buildings the logo works in metal and light: the wordmark alone on long facades, the full logo on fascias, the seal on round blade signs.

MondFx: Signalétique
MondFx: Signalétique

09.2

Événements et salons

Reception walls in the solid pattern, stands in orange and white, the logo in three dimensions where people meet the brand.

MondFx: Événements et salons

09.3

Publicité

Billboards, flags, banners and vehicles: orange from far away, one short line, the logo large.

Projet suivant06 / 27Atlas KhersiIdentité visuelle · Toy store · Zanjan