ARC360
Logodesign2024

Barzin

International trade

01

Überblick

  1. 01.1Auf einen Blick
  2. 01.2Einführung
  3. 01.3Über das Projekt

01.1

Auf einen Blick

The company’s winged lion, rebuilt on the golden ratio for a global trading company.

Projekt
Logodesign
Branche
International trade
Jahr
2024
Leistungen
Logodesign
Barzin logodesign

01.2

Einführung

The project turns Barzin International Trading’s heritage emblem, a winged lion with a column and a globe, into a modern identity that bridges Persian cultural heritage with a minimal, global design language.

01.3

Über das Projekt

The lion was reconstructed on the golden ratio for calm leadership and authority, the wings simplified into abstract forms for expansion and freedom beyond borders, and the whole mark set on a grid of mathematical harmony.

A deep navy anchors the palette for trust and authority, with energetic accents and a clean sans-serif, across corporate documents, digital portals and logistics.

03

Farbe

  1. 03.1Farbsystem

03.1

Farbsystem

Barzin: Farbsystem

04

Typografie

  1. 04.1Schriftmuster

04.1

Schriftmuster

Barzin: Schriftmuster

05

Grafische Elemente

  1. 05.1Muster

05.1

Muster

Barzin: Muster
Barzin: Muster

06

Geschäftsausstattung

  1. 06.1Visitenkarten
  2. 06.2Briefbogen
  3. 06.3Mappen
  4. 06.4Notizbücher

06.1

Visitenkarten

Barzin: Visitenkarten

06.2

Briefbogen

Barzin: Briefbogen

06.3

Mappen

Barzin: Mappen

06.4

Notizbücher

Barzin: Notizbücher

07

Digital

  1. 07.1Mobile App

07.1

Mobile App

Barzin: Mobile App

08

Merchandise

  1. 08.1Taschen

08.1

Taschen

Barzin: Taschen

09

Anwendungen

  1. 09.1Events und Messen
  2. 09.2Werbung
  3. 09.3Innenraum
  4. 09.4Fahnen

09.1

Events und Messen

Barzin: Events und Messen

09.2

Werbung

Barzin: Werbung
Barzin: Werbung

09.3

Innenraum

Barzin: Innenraum

09.4

Fahnen

Barzin: Fahnen
Nächstes Projekt23 / 27AKOPETLogodesign · Tierservice