ARC360
Design de logotipo2024

Barzin

International trade

01

Visão geral

  1. 01.1Em resumo
  2. 01.2Introdução
  3. 01.3Sobre

01.1

Em resumo

The company’s winged lion, rebuilt on the golden ratio for a global trading company.

Projeto
Design de logotipo
Setor
International trade
Ano
2024
Serviços
Design de logotipo
Barzin design de logotipo

01.2

Introdução

The project turns Barzin International Trading’s heritage emblem, a winged lion with a column and a globe, into a modern identity that bridges Persian cultural heritage with a minimal, global design language.

01.3

Sobre

The lion was reconstructed on the golden ratio for calm leadership and authority, the wings simplified into abstract forms for expansion and freedom beyond borders, and the whole mark set on a grid of mathematical harmony.

A deep navy anchors the palette for trust and authority, with energetic accents and a clean sans-serif, across corporate documents, digital portals and logistics.

03

Cor

  1. 03.1Sistema de cores

03.1

Sistema de cores

Barzin: Sistema de cores

04

Tipografia

  1. 04.1Espécime tipográfico

04.1

Espécime tipográfico

Barzin: Espécime tipográfico

05

Elementos gráficos

  1. 05.1Padronagem

05.1

Padronagem

Barzin: Padronagem
Barzin: Padronagem

06

Papelaria

  1. 06.1Cartões de visita
  2. 06.2Papel timbrado
  3. 06.3Pastas
  4. 06.4Cadernos

06.1

Cartões de visita

Barzin: Cartões de visita

06.2

Papel timbrado

Barzin: Papel timbrado

06.3

Pastas

Barzin: Pastas

06.4

Cadernos

Barzin: Cadernos

07

Digital

  1. 07.1App móvel

07.1

App móvel

Barzin: App móvel

08

Produtos de marca

  1. 08.1Sacolas

08.1

Sacolas

Barzin: Sacolas

09

Aplicações

  1. 09.1Eventos e feiras
  2. 09.2Publicidade
  3. 09.3Interiores
  4. 09.4Bandeiras

09.1

Eventos e feiras

Barzin: Eventos e feiras

09.2

Publicidade

Barzin: Publicidade
Barzin: Publicidade

09.3

Interiores

Barzin: Interiores

09.4

Bandeiras

Barzin: Bandeiras
Próximo projeto23 / 27AKOPETDesign de logotipo · Serviços para animais