ARC360
Création de logo2024

Barzin

International trade

01

Aperçu

  1. 01.1En bref
  2. 01.2Introduction
  3. 01.3À propos

01.1

En bref

The company’s winged lion, rebuilt on the golden ratio for a global trading company.

Projet
Création de logo
Secteur
International trade
Année
2024
Services
Création de logo
Barzin création de logo

01.2

Introduction

The project turns Barzin International Trading’s heritage emblem, a winged lion with a column and a globe, into a modern identity that bridges Persian cultural heritage with a minimal, global design language.

01.3

À propos

The lion was reconstructed on the golden ratio for calm leadership and authority, the wings simplified into abstract forms for expansion and freedom beyond borders, and the whole mark set on a grid of mathematical harmony.

A deep navy anchors the palette for trust and authority, with energetic accents and a clean sans-serif, across corporate documents, digital portals and logistics.

03

Couleur

  1. 03.1Système de couleurs

03.1

Système de couleurs

Barzin: Système de couleurs

04

Typographie

  1. 04.1Spécimen typographique

04.1

Spécimen typographique

Barzin: Spécimen typographique

05

Éléments graphiques

  1. 05.1Motif

05.1

Motif

Barzin: Motif
Barzin: Motif

06

Papeterie

  1. 06.1Cartes de visite
  2. 06.2Papier à en-tête
  3. 06.3Chemises
  4. 06.4Carnets

06.1

Cartes de visite

Barzin: Cartes de visite

06.2

Papier à en-tête

Barzin: Papier à en-tête

06.3

Chemises

Barzin: Chemises

06.4

Carnets

Barzin: Carnets

07

Numérique

  1. 07.1Application mobile

07.1

Application mobile

Barzin: Application mobile

08

Objets de marque

  1. 08.1Sacs

08.1

Sacs

Barzin: Sacs

09

Applications

  1. 09.1Événements et salons
  2. 09.2Publicité
  3. 09.3Aménagement intérieur
  4. 09.4Drapeaux

09.1

Événements et salons

Barzin: Événements et salons

09.2

Publicité

Barzin: Publicité
Barzin: Publicité

09.3

Aménagement intérieur

Barzin: Aménagement intérieur

09.4

Drapeaux

Barzin: Drapeaux
Projet suivant23 / 27AKOPETCréation de logo · Services pour animaux