ARC360
Diseño de logotipo2024

Barzin

International trade

01

Resumen

  1. 01.1De un vistazo
  2. 01.2Introducción
  3. 01.3Sobre el proyecto

01.1

De un vistazo

The company’s winged lion, rebuilt on the golden ratio for a global trading company.

Proyecto
Diseño de logotipo
Sector
International trade
Año
2024
Servicios
Diseño de logotipo
Barzin diseño de logotipo

01.2

Introducción

The project turns Barzin International Trading’s heritage emblem, a winged lion with a column and a globe, into a modern identity that bridges Persian cultural heritage with a minimal, global design language.

01.3

Sobre el proyecto

The lion was reconstructed on the golden ratio for calm leadership and authority, the wings simplified into abstract forms for expansion and freedom beyond borders, and the whole mark set on a grid of mathematical harmony.

A deep navy anchors the palette for trust and authority, with energetic accents and a clean sans-serif, across corporate documents, digital portals and logistics.

03

Color

  1. 03.1Sistema de color

03.1

Sistema de color

Barzin: Sistema de color

04

Tipografía

  1. 04.1Muestra tipográfica

04.1

Muestra tipográfica

Barzin: Muestra tipográfica

05

Elementos gráficos

  1. 05.1Patrón

05.1

Patrón

Barzin: Patrón
Barzin: Patrón

06

Papelería

  1. 06.1Tarjetas de visita
  2. 06.2Papel membretado
  3. 06.3Carpetas
  4. 06.4Cuadernos

06.1

Tarjetas de visita

Barzin: Tarjetas de visita

06.2

Papel membretado

Barzin: Papel membretado

06.3

Carpetas

Barzin: Carpetas

06.4

Cuadernos

Barzin: Cuadernos

07

Digital

  1. 07.1App móvil

07.1

App móvil

Barzin: App móvil

08

Merchandising

  1. 08.1Bolsas

08.1

Bolsas

Barzin: Bolsas

09

Aplicaciones

  1. 09.1Eventos y ferias
  2. 09.2Publicidad
  3. 09.3Interiores
  4. 09.4Banderas

09.1

Eventos y ferias

Barzin: Eventos y ferias

09.2

Publicidad

Barzin: Publicidad
Barzin: Publicidad

09.3

Interiores

Barzin: Interiores

09.4

Banderas

Barzin: Banderas
Siguiente proyecto23 / 27AKOPETDiseño de logotipo · Servicios para mascotas